Bowmoor Sailing Club
Autumn Afternoons

Preliminary Results

Pos Class Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Pts
        26/9 26/9 3/10 3/10 10/10 10/10 17/10 17/10 24/10 24/10 31/10 31/10 7/11 14/11 21/11 28/11 5/12 12/12 19/12  
        13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45  
Asymmetric Fleet  -  Sailed: 16  Discards: 7  To qualify: 9  Ratings: PY
1 LASER 2000 2817 D. Haines     OOD OOD     3 1 1 1 2   2 3   1       15
DNQ RS 400 1022 M. Lee Rtd           4 3         3 2   5       86
DNQ RS 400 999 Peat 7   3         Rtd 2 2                   100
DNQ 29er 544 Harrison 5           5   Rtd       Rtd     3       103
DNQ LASER 2000 21443 R. Bedford 3 1                 1         2       107
DNQ RS 200 739 J. Robertson 1   2 2                               125
DNQ RS 200 695 A. Robertson     1 1                               142
DNQ RS 200 552 O. Maton             1 2                       143
DNQ RS 200 216 T. Pickworth             2                 4       146
DNQ B14 640 S. Brown 4               3                     147
DNQ RS 200 848 A. Killham                 OOD OOD       1           155
DNQ ISO 584 E. Bates                             1         161
DNQ RS 200 695 P. Dorer                         1             161
DNQ RS 200 695 I. Robertson 2                                     162
DNQ RS FEVA XL 259 M. Tonkin                     3                 163
DNQ RS FEVA XL 430 Lossin               4                       164
DNQ RS 400 957 D. Cannon     4                                 164
DNQ LASER 2000 2760 M. Collins 6                                     166
DNQ RS 400 1011 C. Milne                               Rtd       167

R16

Date: 28/11  Published start: 13:45

Pos Class Sail No Helm Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Asymmetric Fleet
1 LASER 2000 2817 D. Haines 1.01.49 5 0.56.40 0.00.00 1090.882 1
2 LASER 2000 21443 R. Bedford 1.02.59 5 0.57.44 0.01.10 1111.471 2
3 29er 544 Harrison 56.30 5 1.01.09 0.04.08 997.059 3
4 RS 200 216 T. Pickworth 1.07.40 5 1.03.54 0.07.39 1194.118 4
5 RS 400 1022 M. Lee 1.01.49 5 1.04.56 0.07.52 1090.882 5
6 RS 400 1011 C. Milne DNF         7

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com