Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Mornings - 2005

Preliminary Results

Rank Class Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
        10/4 17/4 24/4 1/5 8/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 12/6  
        11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30  
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  To qualify: 5
1 Laser 170170 D. Page 1 1 1 4   2 5       9
DNQ Laser 165238 C. Backhouse   3 2     5 11       45
DNQ Laser 180341 H. Stephens   2 3       7       60
DNQ Laser 165254 D. Roberts   4       10 6       68
DNQ Laser 177893 D. Rollinson           6 1       79
DNQ Laser 168879 M. Hing           3 4       79
DNQ Laser 142114 J. Lowe       3   9         84
DNQ Laser 165253 R. Napier       1   12         85
DNQ Laser 167960 A. Ekstrom           1 Rtd       87
DNQ Laser 112380 R. Popper           7 8       87
DNQ Laser 164752 A. Stagg           8 10       90
DNQ Laser 171888 N. Pealing           16 9       97
DNQ Laser 160333 A. Parker-Mowbray       2             98
DNQ Laser 169076 J. Robertson             2       98
DNQ Laser 169076 I. Robertson Rtd                   99
DNQ Laser 176335 R. Plummer             3       99
DNQ Laser 169076 S. Robertson           4         100
DNQ Laser 1223 J. Smithson     4               100
DNQ Laser 152753 C. Harwood           11         107
DNQ Laser 160505 E. Milne             12       108
DNQ Laser 132161 Nicoll           13         109
DNQ Laser 152770 Royle           14         110
DNQ Laser 174105 J. Pealing           15         111
Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  To qualify: 5  Ratings: PY
DNQ Europe 275 K. Miller 4 6 3 4             39
DNQ Laser 2000 2817 D. Haines 2 5   3   7         39
DNQ Phantom 988 R. Smith   1   1     1       47
DNQ RS 200 739 P. Dorer   2   2   3         51
DNQ RS 200 216 T. Pickworth     1     9 2       56
DNQ Laser 2000 2931 D. Haggie   3 2               71
DNQ RS 400 957 D. Cannon           2 3       71
DNQ ISO 584 E. Bates     7     4         77
DNQ RS Feva XL 259 M. Tonkin     6 5             77
DNQ RS 200 848 A. Killham   7       6         79
DNQ Laser 2000 21443 R. Bedford           8 Rtd       80
DNQ Contender 38126 W. Symons   4       10         80
DNQ RS 400 999 Peat     Rtd 6             81
DNQ RS 400 1218 A. Robertson 1                   89
DNQ RS 400 1218 M. Bath           1         89
DNQ Mirror 48750 J. Stagg 3                   91
DNQ RS Feva XL 430 J. Lossin     4               92
DNQ ISO 788 Harrison     5               93
DNQ RS 400 1260 C. Milne           5         93
DNQ Europe 222 R. Burton             Rtd       94
DNQ RS 400 1022 M. Lee   8                 96
Solo Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  To qualify: 5
DNQ Solo 3797 P. Rowley OOD   1 1   1         18
DNQ Solo 3937 G. Silcock 2     2   2 2       19
DNQ Solo 3778 J. Woods 3 2 2               29
DNQ Solo 3170 R. Gibbon 1           1       35
DNQ Solo 4282 J. Gilden           4 3       40
DNQ Solo 2940 A. Brown Rtd         5         43
DNQ Solo 4492 D. Lyle   1                 45
DNQ Solo 2992 A. Worsnip       3             47
DNQ Solo 3141 A. Geddes           3         47
DNQ Solo 4033 J. Barr             4       48
Topper Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  To qualify: 5
1 Topper 45105 L. Killham 2 1 2 1     2       8
2 Topper 16010 R. Bedford 7 6 5 4   9 9       31
DNQ Topper 44448 D. Gibbons 1 2 1     1         24
DNQ Topper 44671 H. Fitzpatrick 4 5   2   8         38
DNQ Topper 36794 A. Elsender 5 4         6       53
DNQ Topper 5 H. Pickworth     Rtd     7 8       60
DNQ Topper 43737 C. Tonkin     4 3             64
DNQ Topper 12144 C. Pickworth   3       4         64
DNQ Topper 35423 C. Elsender 3           5       65
DNQ Topper 43580 E. Symons           5 3       65
DNQ Topper 33415 S. Doherty 6   3               66
DNQ Topper 41409 S. Lloyd             1       77
DNQ Topper 25384 L. Symons           2         78
DNQ Topper 32710 Dave Gibbons           3         79
DNQ Topper 42676 J. Warren             4       80
DNQ Topper 31529 S. Rollinson           6         82
DNQ Topper 23092 A. Chitty             7       83
DNQ Topper 36298 E. Kane             Rtd       87

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com