Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Afternoon Series - 2006

Preliminary Results

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R8 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:28/5  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1177 R. Smith 1045 41.33 4 0.39.46 0.00.00 1045 1
2 RS 400 1218 M. Bath 952 40.19 4 0.42.21 0.02.28 1013.981 2
3 RS 200 552 P. Dorer 1059 44.59 4 0.42.29 0.02.53 1131.35 3
4 RS Feva 1639 M. Stephens 1189 41.34 3 0.46.37 0.06.07 1393.892 4
5 RS 200 216 T. Pickworth 1059 49.45 4 0.46.59 0.07.39 1251.233 5
6 Enterprise 20131 E. Milne 1116 56.45 3 1.07.48 0.23.28 1903.049 6
7 RS Feva 275 Stagg 1189 40.45 2 1.08.33 0.17.07 2049.759 7
8 Laser 2000 2817 D. Haines 1089 OOD         12

R8 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:28/5  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 178297 S. Robertson 1078 1 1
2 Laser 169076 I. Robertson 1078 2 2
3 Laser 181710 A. Ekstrom 1078 3 3
4 Laser 177893 D. Rollinson 1078 4 4
5 Laser Radial 180443 I. McKeeman 1101 5 5
6 Laser 176335 R. Plummer 1078 6 6
7 Laser 172421 J. Robertson 1078 7 7
8 Laser 165253 R. Napier 1078 8 8
9 Laser 170170 D. Page 1078 9 9
10 Laser 180993 N. Pealing 1078 10 10
11 Laser Radial 183527 D. Gibbons 1101 11 11
12 Laser 176335 S. Davies 1078 12 12
13 Laser 165254 D. Roberts 1078 13 13
14 Laser 132161 D. Nicoll 1078 14 14
15 Laser 159375 A. McKeeman 1078 15 15
16 Laser 180349 H. Stephens 1078 16 16
17 Laser Radial 174105 J. Pealing 1101 17 17
18 Laser 183059 C. Milne 1078 18 18
19 Laser Radial 183299 J. Light 1101 19 19
20 Laser 152770 G. Royle 1078 20 20
21 Laser Radial 11 M. Silcock 1101 21 21

R8 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:28/5  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 4668 G. Silcock 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3797 P. Rowley 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4492 D. Lyle 1155 3 3
4 Solo 4033 J. Barr 1155 4 4
5 Solo 1296 D. James 1155 5 5
6 Solo 4443 J. Woods 1155 OCS 7

R8 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:28/5  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Topper

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 44984 L. Symons 1290 1 1
2 Topper 43580 E. Symons 1290 2 2
3 Topper 12144 C. Pickworth 1290 3 3
4 Topper 44523 B. Smith 1290 4 4