Bowmoor Sailing Club
Autumn Afternoon Series - 2007

Results for Fleet = Lasers

Sailed:17, Discards:8, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
          9/9 9/9 16/9 16/9 30/9 30/9 7/10 7/10 21/10 21/10 28/10 28/10 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 16/12 30/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 No Wind No Wind 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 Abandoned 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1078 2   1 1         2 1 1 1   1 1 [D]     (3)     210 11
2 Laser 170170 Derrick Page 1078 1 1 (3) 2 (3) 1         2 2   (3) 2 2   (5) (7) 3 121 16
3 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1078 3 2                 5 4   5 5 3 2 (6) (6) 6 215 35
DNQ Laser 132161 Dave Nicoll 1078         6 4         4     2 3 4 3 7     285 61
DNQ Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1078     4 3   5         6 5   7 4           314 90
DNQ Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1078                 1           1 1     4 5 348 124
DNQ Laser 168907 Jon Wood 1078                                 1 2 3 1 371 147
DNQ Laser 183348 Chris Backhouse 1078         4 2         3 3                 376 152
DNQ Laser 174897 J. Howard 1078                                 Rtd Rtd 9 8 395 171
DNQ Laser Radial 163536 Jenny King 1101 4 Rtd                                   9 410 186
DNQ Laser 151360 Russ Hopkins 1078                                   4 Rtd 7 414 190
DNQ Laser 146663 Charles Chandler 1078                                   1 1   422 198
DNQ Laser 166604 R. Lymposs 1078                                     2 4 426 202
DNQ Laser 134671 Neil Crosby 1078         5 3                             428 204
DNQ Laser 180993 Nigel Pealing 1078     6 DNS                                 2 428 204
DNQ Laser 43484 Alastair Lucas 1078         1                               449 225
DNQ Laser 118177 Buzz 1078     2                                   450 226
DNQ Laser 165286 Harry Joyce 1078         2                               450 226
DNQ Laser 169994 Pete Griffiths 1078   3                                     451 227
DNQ Laser 182446 Mike Otlet 1078                           4             452 228
DNQ Laser 183527 Daniel Gibbons 1078                                     5   453 229
DNQ Laser 141096 Iain Goodridge 1078                           6             454 230
DNQ Laser 186405 Iain McKeeman 1078         Rtd                               456 232
DNQ Laser 186023 Alastair Stagg 1078                                     8   456 232
DNQ Laser   Chris Mears 1078                 28 [D] 28 [D]                     476 252
DNQ Laser 167960 Alex Ekstrom 1078                                 28 [D]       476 252
DNQ Laser 143576 Tony Pickworth 1078                           28 [D]             476 252

Results for Fleet = Handicap

Sailed:17, Discards:8, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
          9/9 9/9 16/9 16/9 30/9 30/9 7/10 7/10 21/10 21/10 28/10 28/10 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 16/12 30/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 No Wind No Wind 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 Abandoned 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1 Phantom 1177 Russell Smith 1043     (1)   (1) (2)     (1) 1 1 1   1 1 1   1 1 1 106 9
2 Phantom 1191 Richard Gibbon 1043   1 (3) 2 2 1     2 2 2 (3)   (3)   3     2 [D]   141 17
3 Phantom 1164 Mike Tustin 1043     2 1 2 [D] 2 [D]       (3)   2   2   2 2 DNS 2     181 17
DNQ Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1089         15 [D] 15 [D]     3 4           4         317 133
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3446 Tim Hollis 1019         Rtd 3     5 5                     318 134
DNQ Enterprise 19631 D Hollister 1116 1   4                     7             334 150
DNQ RS 200 695 Paul Dorer 1059         3                 4             352 168
DNQ RS Vareo 519 Antony Lynall 1038                           5 2           352 168
DNQ Phantom 1055 O. Hopkin 1043                           Rtd   Rtd         362 178
DNQ RS 500 650 Rick Plummer 965                                     2   370 186
DNQ Vanguard 2 D. Gibbons 1070                                       2 370 186
DNQ RS 500 650 Sarah Davies 965                                       3 371 187
DNQ Phantom 1164 Buzz 1043         4                               372 188
DNQ 420 48545   1087                     Rtd                   372 188
DNQ Vanguard 2 Louise Symons 1070                       4                 372 188
DNQ Laser 2000 21443 Richard Bedford 1089                 4                       372 188
DNQ RS 200 809 Louise Symons 1059                               5         373 189
DNQ RS Vareo 480 A. Keck 1038                           6             374 190
DNQ Phantom 1051 M. Allard 1043                           8             376 192
DNQ Contender 399 Will Symons 993     23 [D] 23 [D]                                 391 207
DNQ Phantom 917 C. Carter 1043         23 [D] 23 [D]                             391 207
DNQ RS Feva 259 M. Tonkin 1189 23 [D] 23 [D]                                     391 207

Results for Fleet = Solo

Sailed:17, Discards:8, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
          9/9 9/9 16/9 16/9 30/9 30/9 7/10 7/10 21/10 21/10 28/10 28/10 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 16/12 30/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 No Wind No Wind 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 Abandoned 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155     1 1 (5) (5)     (4)   1 1   1 1 1 (Rtd) 1 1 (2) 73 9
2 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 2 3 4 2 6 4     2 3       5             151 31
DNQ Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 1 1     1 6     1 1       2           1 149 29
DNQ Solo 4012 David James 1155     Rtd           5 4 3 3       2     2   177 57
DNQ Solo 4033 Jim Barr 1155 3 2 3 4 2 2                             181 61
DNQ Solo 3904 Paul Lucas 1155     2 3             2 2         1 7 [D]     182 62
DNQ Solo 4443 John Woods 1155     6   4 3     3 2       3             186 66
DNQ Solo 1354 Pete Sparks 1155 5 4     8 7     6 5           3         188 68
DNQ Solo 3422 J Norrish 1155         9       8 6       6   Rtd         214 94
DNQ Solo 4492 David Lyle 1155         7 1     12 [D] 12 [D]                     227 107
DNQ Solo 4597 Charles Milne 1155                           4       2     231 111
DNQ Solo 3896 B. Gribble 1155     5 5                                 235 115
DNQ Solo 3516 Rob Fry 1155 4               7                       236 116
DNQ Solo 3904 Fi Lucas 1155         3                               243 123

Results for Fleet = Topper

Sailed:13, Discards:4, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
          9/9 9/9 16/9 16/9 30/9 30/9 7/10 7/10 21/10 21/10 28/10 28/10 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 16/12 30/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 No Wind No Wind 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 Abandoned 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45    
DNQ Topper 45417 Jo Lucas 1290     2   1           2 2   1     1       51 27
DNQ Topper 44141 Fi Lucas 1290                     1 1   2             64 40
DNQ Topper 32710 David Gibbons 1290                 5 [D] 5 [D]                   2 72 48
DNQ Topper 44984 Louise Symons 1290     1                                   73 49
DNQ Topper 35423 Nick Smith 1290                                       1 73 49

[D] signifies OOD duties