Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Morning Series - 2007

Preliminary Results

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R3 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1177 Russell Smith 1043 1.01.07 5 0.58.36 0.00.00 1043 1
2 RS 200 695 Paul Dorer 1059 1.02.57 5 0.59.27 0.00.54 1074.287 2
3 Phantom 1164 Mike Tustin 1043 1.03.06 5 1.00.30 0.01.59 1076.847 3
4 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1089 1.05.57 5 1.00.34 0.02.08 1125.484 4

R3 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 178297 Stephen Robertson 1078 1 1
2 Laser 170170 Derrick Page 1078 2 2
3 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1078 3 3
4 Laser 168879 Mike Hing 1078 4 4
5 Laser 172421 Jane Robertson 1078 5 5
6 Laser 134671 Neil Crosby 1078 6 6
7 Laser 180993 Nigel Pealing 1078 7 7
8 Laser 118177 Buzz 1078 8 8
9 Laser 186023 Alastair Stagg 1078 9 9
10 Laser Radial 11 Juliet Pealing 1101 10 10
11 Laser 1223 Janet Smithson 1078 11 11
12 Laser Radial 163536 Jenny King 1101 12 12

R3 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4012 David James 1155 3 3

R3 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Topper

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 44984 Louise Symons 1290 1 1
2 Topper 43580 Eleanor Symons 1290 2 2
3 Topper 44523 Natasha Smith 1290 3 3
4 Topper 35423 Nick Smith 1290 4 4
5 Topper 27225 Chris Bogdiukiewiaz 1290 5 5
6 Topper 2 Nick Morgan 1290 DNF 7

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - S 5477 Annabel Stagg 1646 1 1
2 Oppy - S 5617 Will Sellers 1646 2 2
3 Oppy - S 3474 Joe Coxson 1646 3 3

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - B 5618 Ollie Sellers 1646 1 1
2 Oppy - B 4998 Izzie Mears 1646 2 2
3 Oppy - B 3802 Charlie Wood 1646 3 3
4 Oppy - B 4649 Katrina B 1646 4 4
5 Oppy - C 86 Max Goodridge 1646 5 5