Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Morning Series - 2007

Preliminary Results

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R9 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 186162 Richard Simmons 1078 1 1
2 Laser 118177 Buzz 1078 2 2
3 Laser 168879 Mike Hing 1078 3 3
4 Laser 170170 Derrick Page 1078 4 4
5 Laser 134671 Neil Crosby 1078 5 5
6 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1078 6 6
7 Laser 183348 Chris Backhouse 1078 7 7
8 Laser 143576 Tony Pickworth 1078 8 8
9 Laser 141096 Iain Goodridge 1078 9 9
10 Laser Radial 162791 Stephanie LLoyd 1101 10 10
11 Laser 67024 I. Daly 1078 11 11
12 Laser Radial 183299 Jackie Light 1101 12 12
13 Laser 41457 M. Bate 1078 13 13
14 Laser Radial 162730 Louise Rollinson 1101 DNF 15

R9 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1164 Mike Tustin 1043 1.00.07 3 0.57.38 0.00.00 1043 1
2 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1089 1.16.45 3 1.10.29 0.13.59 1331.582 2
3 RS Vareo 373 D. Fewings 1038 1.14.32 3 1.11.48 0.14.42 1293.123 3

R9 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3681 Richard Gibbon 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155 3 3
4 Solo 4443 John Woods 1155 4 4
5 Solo 4033 Jim Barr 1155 5 5
6 Solo 4012 David James 1155 6 6

R9 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Topper

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 44984 Louise Symons 1290 1 1
2 Topper 43814 Henry Morgan 1290 2 2
3 Topper 44523 Natasha Smith 1290 3 3
4 Topper 35423 Nick Smith 1290 4 4
5 Topper 2 Nick Morgan 1290 5 5

R9 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - S 5617 Will Sellers 1646 1 1
2 Oppy - S 3474 Joe Coxson 1646 2 2

R9 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:10/6  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - B 5618 Ollie Sellers 1646 3 1
2 Oppy - B 3802 Charlie Wood 1646 4 2
3 Oppy - C 2410 Max Goodridge 1646 5 3
4 Oppy - B 2442 Phoebe Wood 1646 DNF 6
4 Oppy - C 2641 Louisa Coxson 1646 DNF 6