Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Early Afternoon Series - 2007

Results

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R3 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1177 Russell Smith 1043 49.15 4 0.47.13 0.00.00 1043 1
2 RS Feva 275 Jackie Stagg 1189 57.25 4 0.48.17 0.01.16 1215.951 2
3 Phantom 1164 Mike Tustin 1043 50.54 4 0.48.48 0.01.39 1077.943 3
4 RS 200 695 Paul Dorer 1059 52.31 4 0.49.35 0.02.31 1112.18 4
5 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1089 59.04 4 0.54.14 0.07.39 1250.894 5
6 RS 500 563 M. Sellers 965 52.34 3 1.12.38 0.18.23 1484.319 6

R3 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 172421 Jane Robertson 1078 1 1
2 Laser 180993 Nigel Pealing 1078 2 2
3 Laser 178297 Stephen Robertson 1078 3 3
4 Laser 118177 Buzz 1078 4 4
5 Laser 134671 Neil Crosby 1078 5 5
6 Laser 170170 Derrick Page 1078 6 6
7 Laser Radial 163536 Jenny King 1101 7 7
8 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1078 8 8
9 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1078 9 9
10 Laser Radial 183299 Jackie Light 1101 DNF 11

R3 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 2 2
3 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 3 3
4 Solo 4012 David James 1155 4 4

R3 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Topper

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 35423 Nick Smith 1290 1 1
2 Topper 44523 Natasha Smith 1290 2 2

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - S 5617 Will Sellers 1646 1 1

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:22/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - C 4101 Jessica Goodridge 1646 2 1
2 Oppy - C 2410 Max Goodridge 1646 DNF 3