Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Early Afternoon Series - 2007

Results

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R8 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:3/6  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1078 1 1
2 Laser 170170 Derrick Page 1078 2 2
3 Laser 186162 Richard Simmons 1078 3 3
4 Laser 118177 Buzz 1078 4 4
5 Laser 183527 Daniel Gibbons 1078 5 5
6 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1078 6 6
7 Laser 164752 D. Lewis 1078 7 7
8 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1078 8 8
9 Laser 43300 S. Bogdiukiewicz 1078 9 9
10 Laser 67024 I. Daly 1078 10 10

R8 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:3/6  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 200 695 Paul Dorer 1059 49.39 2 0.46.53 0.00.00 1059 1
2 Phantom 1177 Russell Smith 1043 49.39 2 0.47.36 0.00.45 1059 2
3 Enterprise 19631 D Hollister 1116 55.13 2 0.49.29 0.02.54 1177.733 3
4 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1089 55.30 2 0.50.58 0.04.27 1183.776 4
5 Vago XD 360 M. Pollard 995 53.58 2 0.54.14 0.07.19 1151.072 5
6 RS 500 563 M. Sellers 965 58.18 2 1.00.25 0.13.03 1243.498 6

R8 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:3/6  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3681 Richard Gibbon 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4492 David Lyle 1155 3 3
4 Solo 3904 Paul Lucas 1155 4 4
5 Solo 4443 John Woods 1155 5 5
6 Solo 4012 David James 1155 6 6
7 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 7 7
8 Solo 4033 Jim Barr 1155 OOD 9
8 Solo 3516 Rob Fry 1155 DNF 9

R8 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:3/6  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - S 5617 Will Sellers 1646 DNF 2

R8 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:3/6  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - B 5618 Ollie Sellers 1646 1 1
2 Oppy - B 4649 Katrina B 1646 2 2
3 Oppy - C 2410 Max Goodridge 1646 DNF 5
3 Oppy - B 3802 Charlie Wood 1646 DNF 5