Bowmoor Sailing Club
Summer Morning Series - 2007

Results

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R3 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 118177 Buzz 1078 1 1
2 Laser Radial 43484 Al Lucas 1101 2 2
3 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1078 3 3
4 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1078 4 4
5 Laser 134671 Neil Crosby 1078 5 5
6 Laser 183348 Chris Backhouse 1078 6 6
7 Laser 159375 Alastair McKeeman 1078 7 7
8 Laser 132161 Dave Nicoll 1078 8 8
9 Laser Radial 178305 Fi Lucas 1101 9 9
10 Laser Radial 183299 Jackie Light 1101 10 10
11 Laser 4.7 186404 Sophie McKeeman 1175 11 11
12 Laser 41577 M. Bate 1078 12 12

R3 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1177 Russell Smith 1043 53.30 4 0.51.18 0.00.00 1043 1
2 Phantom 1164 Mike Tustin 1043 56.29 4 0.54.09 0.02.59 1101.161 2
3 RS 200 695 Louise Symons 1059 1.04.06 4 1.00.32 0.09.47 1249.65 3
4 Vago XD 360 M. Pollard 995 1.02.35 4 1.02.54 0.11.33 1220.083 4
5 RS Feva 275 Jackie Stagg 1189 1.05.01 3 1.12.55 0.19.16 1690.028 5
6 RS Feva 430 C. Lossin 1189 1.06.34 3 1.14.39 0.20.49 1730.319 6

R3 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 3681 Richard Gibbon 1155 1 1
2 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4492 David Lyle 1155 3 3
4 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155 4 4
5 Solo 3904 Paul Lucas 1155 5 5
6 Solo 4033 Jim Barr 1155 6 6
7 Solo 4012 David James 1155 7 7
8 Solo 2992 Anne Worsnip 1155 DNF 10
8 Solo 3516 Rob Fry 1155 DNF 10
10 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 OOD 16

R3 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Topper

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper Blue Antonia Elsender 1290 1 1
2 Topper 45417 Jo Lucas 1290 2 2
3 Topper 44671 Hannah Fitzpatrick 1290 3 3
4 Topper 44356 David Pollard 1290 4 4
5 Topper 27402 Joe Coxson 1290 5 5

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - S 4122 Charlie Wood 1646 1 1

R3 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:8/7  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy - C 2410 Max Goodridge 1646 1 1