Bowmoor Sailing Club
Autumn Afternoon Series - 2008

Results for Fleet = Handicap

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1st Phantom Mike Tustin 1325 1043 1 (2)       1 1 (3)     1 2 1 2 (4) 2     1   1 190 13
DNQ Phantom Russell Smith 1177 1043             1 1 Rtd   2 1 3 1 2 1           283 43
DNQ Phantom Chris Carter 917 1043         2 2 4 5 Rtd   3   5   5 Rtd           303 63
DNQ Phantom A. Keck 1164 1043 Rtd 1         3 2 2 Rtd                       351 111
DNQ Enterprise D. Hollister 19631 1116     2 1     5 4 4       4                 356 116
DNQ RS 200 Dave Lynall 1060 1059                 1       2   1           2 390 150
DNQ RS 400 Olly 409 952                             8 4     3   4 403 163
DNQ RS 400 John + Andy 566 952                             10 3     4   Rtd 407 167
DNQ Laser 2000 David Haines 2817 1089     3 2                     3             416 176
DNQ 420 T. Mills 48545 1087 2               3                         437 197
DNQ RS 200 Russ 805 1059                                       3 3 438 198
DNQ Merlin-Rocket T. Hollis 3446 1019         3                   9             444 204
DNQ Phantom Olly 1325 1043                                       1   457 217
DNQ Blaze O. Hopkins 5 1047     1                                     457 217
DNQ Phantom J. Williamson 1325 1043         1                                 457 217
DNQ RS 200 Ross Harvey 695 1059                                       2   458 218
DNQ ICanoe C. Chandler 284 905                                     2     458 218
DNQ Laser Vortex Russ Hopkins 1064 960     4                                     460 220
DNQ RS 200 L. Killham 848 1059 Rtd                                         461 221
DNQ RS 400 Martin Lee 1022 952                             6             462 222
DNQ RS 200 Joe + Emma 695 1059                             7             463 223
DNQ RS 200 Louise Symons 695 1059             Rtd                             463 223
DNQ Mirror J. Asbon 67436 1386                             11             467 227

Results for Fleet = Lasers

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1st Laser Rick Plummer 176335 1078 1 2             1 1 2 3 1   2 1         1 295 15
2nd Laser Derrick Page 170170 1078 (5) 1 1 1 1 1         (4) 2 2 (3) (7) 3 2   1   (4) 178 15
3rd Laser Rob Napier 165253 1078 2 3     2 2             (5) 1 (5) 2 1   4 3 5 259 25
4th Laser Dave Nicoll 132161 1078 4           4 3 3   9   8 2   4       4 9 330 50
5th Laser Doug Roberts 186136 1078                 5 [D] 5 [D] 5 6 6   (8) 5 3   6 2 7 310 50
DNQ Laser Neil Crosby 134671 1078             Rtd   2   3 4 3   4       2   3 366 86
DNQ Laser G. Brown 180234 1078 7 Rtd 2   5 6 Rtd               11             411 131
DNQ Laser Mike Otlet 182446 1078 2 5       5     Rtd 2     7                 419 139
DNQ Laser Russ Hopkins 154700 1078             2 2     6 5     Rtd       5     427 147
DNQ Laser C. Chandler 143576 1078             1 1     1 1     Rtd             439 159
DNQ Laser Daniel Gibbons 183527 1078         3 3 Rtd               6             469 189
DNQ Laser Ali Lucas 178305 1078 6 4                         1           Rtd 470 190
DNQ Laser Sarah Davies 184327 1078 Rtd                           10 6         6 479 199
DNQ Laser R. Lymposs 189331 1078                                     3 1 2 482 202
DNQ Laser Fi Lucas 178305 1078             3           9               8 496 216
DNQ Laser Chris Backhouse 183348 1078                     22 [D] 22 [D] 4       4         500 220
DNQ Laser Ian Reed 167705 1078         4 4                               512 232
DNQ Laser L. Killham 177893 1078                             3             535 255
DNQ Laser Nigel Pealing 180993 1078                 4                         536 256
DNQ Laser Charles Milne 183059 1078                                 5         537 257
DNQ Laser H. Williams 166512 1078                                     7     539 259
DNQ Laser Emily Milne 183059 1078                     7                     539 259
DNQ Laser Radial Jenny King 163536 1101                     8                     540 260
DNQ Laser Dave Lynall 172171 1078             Rtd                             541 261
DNQ Laser Radial Louise Symons 160505 1101                             9             541 261
DNQ Laser Kate Tustin 140043 1078                         10                 542 262
DNQ Laser A. Lynall 172171 1078                             Rtd             547 267

Results for Fleet = Optimist - Main

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:1, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
DNQ Oppy - S Nicola Stagg 5477 1646         1                                 39 19

Results for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
DNQ Oppy - B Rosie Williamson 5256 1646                 1                         58 28
DNQ Oppy - B Ben Gray 4535 1646                 (Rtd)                         60 30

Results for Fleet = Solo

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
1st Solo Geoff Silcock 4668 1155 1 1     (2) (3) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1               103 10
2nd Solo Phyll Rowley 3797 1155 2 [D] 2 [D] 1 Rtd   1   2 [D]     2 Rtd     1           2 [D] 132 22
DNQ Solo Paul Lucas 3904 1155 2 2         2           2   4 [D]   1     1 1 147 37
DNQ Solo Jim Barr 4033 1155 3 3 3 1 1 2 3 2                           150 40
DNQ Solo David James 4012 1155     6 [D] 6 [D]     5 4     5 3 3   Rtd             167 57
DNQ Solo John Hughes 3880 1155     2 2     4 3 2   4                     171 61
DNQ Solo Pete Sparks 4903 1155 4 4                 6                     201 91
DNQ Solo Charles Milne 4945 1155                     3 2                   203 93
DNQ Solo T. Mills 4597 1155     Rtd       Rtd       7                     206 96
DNQ Solo David Lyle 4492 1155             11 [D]                             220 110

Results for Fleet = Topper

Sailed:20, Discards:10, To count:10, To qualify:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:Bowmoor


Rank Class Helm SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
          7/9 7/9 14/9 14/9 28/9 28/9 5/10 5/10 19/10 19/10 26/10 26/10 2/11 9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 7/12 14/12 21/12 28/12    
          13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 15:15 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 Ice 13:45 13:45 13:45    
DNQ Topper David Gibbons 32710 1290           1     1 1     Rtd   1             67 27
DNQ Topper Daniel Gibbons 44448 1290                         1                 77 37
DNQ Topper Jackie Stagg 45453 1290             Rtd                             78 38

[D] signifies OOD duties