Bowmoor Sailing Club
Autumn Morning Series - 2008

Results

Sailed:14, Discards:7, To count:7, To qualify:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[OOD] signifies OOD duties

R9 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:16/11  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Handicap

Rank Class Helm SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom Mike Tustin 1325 1043 60.06 7 0.57.37 0.00.00 1043 1
2 RS 200 Dave Lynall 1060 1059 61.55 7 0.58.28 0.00.54 1074.527 2
3 Phantom Russell Smith 1177 1043 61.17 7 0.58.45 0.01.11 1063.536 3
4 Phantom Chris Carter 917 1043 64.27 7 1.01.48 0.04.21 1118.492 4
5 Merlin-Rocket T. Hollis 3446 1019 63.23 7 1.02.12 0.04.40 1099.98 5
6 Enterprise D. Hollister 19631 1116 69.35 7 1.02.21 0.05.17 1207.578 6
7 Laser 2000 David Haines 2817 1089 69.49 7 1.04.07 0.07.04 1211.627 7
8 RS 400 John + Andy 566 952 67.40 7 1.11.05 0.12.49 1174.315 8
9 RS 400 Martin Lee 1022 952 68.53 7 1.12.21 0.14.02 1195.43 9
10 RS 400 Olly + Janet 409 952 DNF 7       12
10 RS 200 Joe + Emma 695 1059 DNF 7       12

R9 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:16/11  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Lasers

Rank Class Helm SailNo PY Place Points
1 Laser Iain McKeeman 186405 1078 1 1
2 Laser Rick Plummer 176335 1078 2 2
3 Laser Rob Napier 165253 1078 3 3
4 Laser C. Chandler 143576 1078 4 4
5 Laser Ali Lucas 178305 1078 5 5
6 Laser Mike Hing 168879 1078 6 6
7 Laser L. Killham 177893 1078 7 7
8 Laser Daniel Gibbons 183527 1078 8 8
9 Laser Derrick Page 170170 1078 9 9
10 Laser Neil Crosby 134671 1078 10 10
11 Laser Russ Hopkins 154700 1078 11 11
12 Laser Radial Sophie McKeeman 186404 1101 12 12
13 Laser Doug Roberts 186136 1078 13 13
14 Laser Radial Louise Symons 160505 1101 14 14
15 Laser Sarah Davies 184327 1078 15 15
16 Laser Dave Nicoll 132161 1078 16 16
17 Laser Ian Reed 167705 1078 17 17

R9 for Fleet = Optimist - Regatta

  Date:16/11  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyRegatta

Rank Class Helm SailNo PY Place Points
1 Oppy - B Matthew Walker 4448 1646 1 1
2 Oppy - B Matthew Brown 4339 1646 2 2

R9 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:16/11  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Solo

Rank Class Helm SailNo PY Place Points
1 Solo David Lyle 4492 1155 1 1
2 Solo Paul Lucas 3904 1155 OOD 2
2 Solo David James 4012 1155 2 2
4 Solo Phyll Rowley 3797 1155 DNF 4

R9 for Fleet = Topper

  Date:16/11  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Topper

Rank Class Helm SailNo PY Place Points
1 Topper David Gibbons 32710 1290 1 1