Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Morning Series - 2010

Results

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R4 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:27/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1080 1 1
2 Laser 168879 Mike Hing 1080 2 2
3 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1080 3 3
4 Laser 168972 Mike Dyer 1080 4 4
5 Laser 197312 Derrick Page 1080 5 5
6 Laser 165287 Paul Scott 1080 6 6
7 Laser 140043 Kate Tustin 1080 7 7
8 Laser 180234 Geoff Brown 1080 8 8
9 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1080 9 9
10 Laser 143612 Rob Hepburn 1080 10 10
11 Laser 4.7 163361 Will Lockett 1175 11 11
12 Laser 185630 Charlie Wood 1078 12 12
13 Laser 158381 Ian Braidley 1080 DNS 14

R4 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:27/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1325 Mike Tustin 1020 68.24 5 1.07.04 0.00.00 1020 1
2 RS 200 829 Alastair Keck 1057 72.57 5 1.09.01 0.02.04 1087.851 2
3 RS 200 446 Cam Hunter 1057 73.32 5 1.09.34 0.02.39 1096.55 3
4 RS 200 794 Nick Smith 1057 76.16 5 1.12.09 0.05.23 1137.31 4
5 RS 200 1007 Paul Lucas 1057 78.29 5 1.14.15 0.07.36 1170.365 5
6 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1090 82.17 5 1.15.34 0.09.15 1227.032 6
7 Topper 32710 Dave Gibbons 1295 79.36 4 1.16.50 0.10.08 1483.772 7
8 ISO 584 Erik Bates 926 76.59 5 1.23.08 0.14.53 1147.997 8
9 RS Feva   Mahesh Parmar 1189 70.10 3 1.38.21 0.22.20 1743.908 9
10 Topper 34357 Peter Dyer 1295 80.21 3 1.43.25 0.28.15 1997.003 10
11 RS 400 957 Don Cannon 950 DNF         12

R4 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:27/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy 5744 Phoebe Wood 1646 1 1
2 Oppy 5618 Rosie Williamson 1646 2 2
3 Oppy 5575 Alaric Bates 1646 3 3
4 Oppy 5771 Ben Gray 1646 4 4
5 Oppy 5677 Geoff 1646 5 5
6 Oppy 5696 Dominic Cotteril 1646 6 6
7 Oppy 2385 Maisie Harness 1646 7 7

R4 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:27/4  Published time of first start:11:30

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1155 1 1
2 Solo 4492 David Lyle 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4443 John Woods 1155 3 3
4 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1155 OOD 4
4 Solo 4012 David James 1155 4 4
6 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 DNF 6