Bowmoor Sailing Club
Spring Early Afternoon Series - 2010

Results

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:0, Scoring system:Bowmoor


[D] signifies OOD duties

R4 for Fleet = Lasers

  Date:25/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Lasers

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1080 1 1
2 Laser 162888 Luke Henderson 1080 2 2
3 Laser 165287 Paul Scott 1080 3 3
4 Laser 197312 Derrick Page 1080 4 4
5 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts 1080 5 5
6 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet 1080 6 6
7 Laser 168972 Mike Dyer 1080 7 7
8 Laser 158381 Ian Braidley 1080 8 8
9 Laser 140043 Kate Tustin 1078 9 9
10 Laser 180234 Geoff Brown 1080 10 10
11 Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1080 11 11
12 Laser 96094 Andy Coyle 1080 12 12
13 Laser 4.7 163361 William Lockett 1175 13 13
14 Laser 4.7 185630 Charlie Wood 1175 14 14
15 Laser 144396 Colin Sibthorpe 1080 15 15

R4 for Fleet = Handicap

  Date:25/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Handicap

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1325 Mike Tustin 1020 70.51 5 1.09.28 0.00.00 1020 1
2 RS 200 446 Cam Hunter 1057 61.50 4 1.13.07 0.03.06 1112.738 2
3 RS 200 829 Alastair Keck 1059 63.47 4 1.15.17 0.04.56 1147.83 3
4 Topper 32710 Dave Gibbons 1295 59.03 3 1.16.00 0.05.05 1416.867 4
5 RS 200 794 Nick Smith 1057 64.41 4 1.16.30 0.05.57 1164.026 5
6 RS 200 1007 Paul Lucas 1057 66.01 4 1.18.04 0.07.17 1188.02 6
7 Laser 2000 2817 David Haines 1090 68.37 4 1.18.41 0.08.03 1234.809 7
8 ISO 584 Erik Bates 926 64.06 4 1.26.32 0.12.39 1153.529 8
9 Topper 34357 Peter Dyer 1295 DNF 5       10

R4 for Fleet = Optimist - Main

  Date:25/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:OppyMain

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Oppy 5618 Rosie Williamson 1646 1 1
2 Oppy 5744 Phoebe Wood 1646 2 2
3 Oppy 5575 Alaric Bates 1646 3 3
4 Oppy 5771 Ben Gray 1646 4 4

R4 for Fleet = Solo

  Date:25/4  Published time of first start:13:45

Start:Solo

Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Points
1 Solo 4492 David Lyle 1155 1 1
2 Solo 4443 John Woods 1155 2 2
3 Solo 4012 David James 1155 3 3
4 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1155 4 4