Autumn Morning Series - 2012

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

G1 - Handicap Fleet - 2/9 at 11:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 200 794 Nick Smith 1057 74:07 5 1:10:07 0:00:00 1057 1
2 Phantom 1298 O Hopkins 1020 74:21 5 1:12:54 0:02:50 1060.328 2
3 RS 200 1007 Paul Lucas 1057 78:30 5 1:14:16 0:04:23 1119.512 3
4 Phantom 1406 Mike Tustin 1020 76:10 5 1:14:40 0:04:39 1086.236 4
5 Super Nova 483 Mike Walker 1068 85:55 5 1:20:27 0:11:02 1225.283 5
6 Super Nova 534 J. Banbrook 1068 86:45 5 1:21:14 0:11:52 1237.168 6
7 Byte CII 1634 Jay Williamson 1140 DNF         8

G1 - Lasers Fleet - 2/9 at 11:30

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 190544 Derrick Page 1 1
2 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 2 2
3 Laser 57942 John Beresford 3 3
4 Laser 165287 Paul Scott 4 4
5 Laser 164847 Chris Alba 5 5
6 Laser 141096 Iain Goodridge 6 6
7 Laser 115402 Andy Sharp 7 7
8 Laser 160505 Max Goodridge DNF 9
9 Laser 183348 Chris Backhouse OOD 20

G1 - Solo Fleet - 2/9 at 11:30

Start: Solo, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4492 David Lyle 1 1
2 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 2 2
3 Solo 3183 Bob Rushton 3 3
4 Solo 4997 David James 4 4
5 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 5 5
6 Solo 2051 Doug Roberts 6 6
7 Solo 5017 Julian White 7 7

G1 - Youth Fleet - 2/9 at 11:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS Feva 3999 Huw Nunn 1200 73:05 4 1:00:54 0:00:00 1200 1
2 RS Feva 1846 Harry Barker 1200 75:10 4 1:02:38 0:02:05 1234.208 2
3 RS Feva 783 D Nunn 1200 77:20 4 1:04:27 0:04:15 1269.783 3
4 Optimist 4448 M Banbrook 1646 60:15 2 1:13:12 0:10:08 1978.563 4
5 Optimist 5334 M Beck 1646 60:45 2 1:13:49 0:10:38 1994.983 5
6 RS Feva 4417 Louisa Coxson 1200 69:30 3 1:17:13 0:14:41 1521.551 6
7 Optimist 4903 R Walker 1646 66:15 2 1:20:30 0:16:08 2175.599 7
8 RS Tera 2144 Natasha Tustin 1455 DNF         9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com