Spring Morning Series - 2012

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 27/5 at 11:30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 200 446 Cam Hunter 1057 56.20 4 0.53.18 0.00.00 1057 1
2 Phantom 1406 Mike Tustin 1025 55.15 4 0.53.54 0.00.37 1036.673 2
3 RS 200 794 Nick Smith 1057 57.57 4 0.54.49 0.01.37 1087.334 3
4 RS 200 987 Buzz Keck 1057 58.20 4 0.55.11 0.02.00 1094.527 4
5 Super Nova 483 Mike Walker 1068 63.15 4 0.59.13 0.06.20 1186.78 5
6 RS 200 921 Alastair Stagg 1057 63.24 4 0.59.59 0.07.04 1189.594 6
7 RS 200 J Williamson 1057 63.46 4 1.00.20 0.07.26 1196.474 7
8 Topper 32710 David Gibbons 1301 60.16 3 1.01.46 0.08.16 1507.736 8
9 Super Nova 534 J. Banbrook 1068 66.29 4 1.02.15 0.09.34 1247.448 9
10 ISO 584 E Bates 926 62.18 4 1.07.17 0.12.57 1168.954 10
11 Super Nova 692 Pete Poingham 1068 57.08 3 1.11.20 0.14.27 1429.348 11
12 RS Tera 2140 Kate Tustin 1455 55.14 2 1.15.55 0.16.28 2072.721 12
13 Phantom 1298 O Hopkins 1025 DNF         14

R8 - Lasers Fleet - 27/5 at 11:30

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 197661 Harry Joyce 1 1
2 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 2 2
3 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 3 3
4 Laser 196735 Neil Crosby 4 4
5 Laser 168972 Mike Dyer 5 5
6 Laser 190544 Derrick Page 6 6
7 Laser 165287 Jennie King 7 7
8 Laser 18933 Chris Alba 8 8
9 Laser 198527 Ian Daly 9 9
10 Laser 136 Doug Roberts OOD 10
10 Laser 196665 Dave Nicoll 10 10
12 Laser 234 Geoff Brown 11 11
13 Laser 152495 Shaun Durbridge 12 12

R8 - Solo Fleet - 27/5 at 11:30

Start: Solo, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4668 Geoff Silcock 1 1
2 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 2 2
3 Solo 4997 David James 3 3
4 Solo 3880 John Hughes 4 4

R8 - Youth Fleet - 27/5 at 11:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Optimist 6045 Drew 1646 48.08 2 0.29.15 0.00.00 1646 1
2 Optimist 5656 E Conlan 1646 49.55 2 0.30.20 0.01.47 1706.984 2
3 RS Feva 783 D Nunn 1200 37.05 2 0.30.54 0.02.00 1268.127 3
4 RS Tera 2144 Natasha Tustin 1455 57.12 2 0.39.19 0.14.39 1956.05 4
5 Optimist 5256 Issy Spurway 1646 DNF 2       6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com