event burgee venue burgee

Allied Dunbar Cup 2014

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 Best 2
1st D.Page Laser 206215 1088 (5) 1 3 4
2nd H.Joyce RS AERO 9 2014 1040   2 2 4
3rd G.Silcock Solo 5378 1146 (4) 4 1 5
4th J.Banbrook Supernova 1069 1071 2 5 (15 Rtd) 7
5th P.Rowley Solo 3443 1146 6 3   9
6th D.Roberts Laser 186136 1088 (7) 6 4 10
7th C.Sansom Byte C11 814 1200 (9) 7 5 12
8th V.Hague Laser Radial 176401 1122 (10) 8 6 14
DNQ A.Keck RS aero no no 1040 1     16
DNQ P.Watson Merlin Rocket 3617 1000 3     18
DNQ J.Relph Supernova 483 1071 8     23
DNQ Josh Relph Topper 47102 1322 11     26
DNQ C.Ainsworth Topper 45509 1322 12     27
DNQ H.Joyce Laser 197661 1088 (15 OCS)     30

R1 - 26/05/14 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 A.Keck RS aero no no 1040 58.19 3 0.56.04 0.00.00 1
2 J.Banbrook Supernova 1069 1071 64.12 3 0.59.57 0.04.09 2
3 P.Watson Merlin Rocket 3617 1000 60.04 3 1.00.04 0.04.00 3
4 G.Silcock Solo 5378 1146 70.38 3 1.01.38 0.06.22 4
5 D.Page Laser 206215 1088 67.12 3 1.01.46 0.06.12 5
6 P.Rowley Solo 3443 1146 72.01 3 1.02.51 0.07.45 6
7 D.Roberts Laser 186136 1088 69.50 3 1.04.11 0.08.50 7
8 J.Relph Supernova 483 1071 72.43 3 1.07.54 0.12.40 8
9 C.Sansom Byte C11 814 1200 85.48 3 1.11.30 0.18.31 9
10 V.Hague Laser Radial 176401 1122 83.45 3 1.14.39 0.20.50 10
11 Josh Relph Topper 47102 1322 68.04 2 1.17.14 0.18.39 11
12 C.Ainsworth Topper 45509 1322 92.35 2 1.45.03 0.43.10 12
13 H.Joyce Laser 197661 1088 OCS 3     15

R2 - 26/05/14 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 D.Page Laser 206215 1088 38.53 2 0.35.44 0.00.00 1
2 H.Joyce RS AERO 9 2014 1040 37.33 2 0.36.06 0.00.23 2
3 P.Rowley Solo 3443 1146 41.57 2 0.36.36 0.01.00 3
4 G.Silcock Solo 5378 1146 42.11 2 0.36.49 0.01.14 4
5 J.Banbrook Supernova 1069 1071 40.07 2 0.37.27 0.01.50 5
6 D.Roberts Laser 186136 1088 42.24 2 0.38.58 0.03.31 6
7 C.Sansom Byte C11 814 1200 47.56 2 0.39.57 0.05.03 7
8 V.Hague Laser Radial 176401 1122 50.03 2 0.44.36 0.09.57 8

R3 - 26/05/14 at 15.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 G.Silcock Solo 5378 1146 62.05 3 0.54.10 0.00.00 1
2 H.Joyce RS AERO 9 2014 1040 56.52 3 0.54.41 0.00.32 2
3 D.Page Laser 206215 1088 59.48 3 0.54.58 0.00.52 3
4 D.Roberts Laser 186136 1088 62.44 3 0.57.40 0.03.48 4
5 C.Sansom Byte C11 814 1200 73.49 3 1.01.31 0.08.48 5
6 V.Hague Laser Radial 176401 1122 74.53 3 1.06.44 0.14.06 6
7 J.Banbrook Supernova 1069 1071 Rtd 3     15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com