event burgee venue burgee

Beryl Edmunds Cup 2014

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 Best 2
1st C.Jenkins Mirror 70582 1385   2 1 3
2nd R.Jenkins Mirror 70688 1385 2 (3) 2 4
3rd R.Napier Laser 165253 1088 4 1   5
4th D.Page Laser 206415 1088 (6) 4 3 7
5th D.Roberts Laser 136 1088 3 (9) 6 9
6th J.Banbrook Supernava 1069 1071 (8) 8 4 12
7th M.Dyer Laser 168972 1088 (13) 7 5 12
8th D.Nicoll Laser 196665 1088 9 (11) 7 16
9th M.Tustin Phantom 1406 1002 1 (16 DNS)   17
10th P.Scott Laser 165287 1088 11 6   17
11th D & M Haines Laser 2000 2817 1100 10 10   20
12th D.Lynall Tasar 371 1018   5   21
13th B.King Laser GB1 1088 5 (16 Rtd)   21
14th Spurway/Conlan RS Feva 4055 1222 7 (16 Rtd)   23
15th K.Tustin Tera Pro 2140 1351 12     28

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 M.Tustin Phantom 1406 1002 56.15 5 0.56.08 0.00.00 1
2 R.Jenkins Mirror 70688 1385 62.27 4 0.56.22 0.00.15 2
3 D.Roberts Laser 136 1088 61.52 5 0.56.52 0.00.47 3
4 R.Napier Laser 165253 1088 62.05 5 0.57.04 0.01.00 4
5 B.King Laser GB1 1088 62.18 5 0.57.16 0.01.13 5
6 D.Page Laser 206415 1088 62.30 5 0.57.27 0.01.25 6
7 Spurway/Conlan RS Feva 4055 1222 56.26 4 0.57.44 0.01.33 7
8 J.Banbrook Supernava 1069 1071 62.15 5 0.58.07 0.02.08 8
9 D.Nicoll Laser 196665 1088 64.13 5 0.59.01 0.03.08 9
10 D & M Haines Laser 2000 2817 1100 65.28 5 0.59.31 0.03.43 10
11 P.Scott Laser 165287 1088 65.06 5 0.59.50 0.04.01 11
12 K.Tustin Tera Pro 2140 1351 65.53 4 1.00.57 0.05.13 12
13 M.Dyer Laser 168972 1088 64:00 4 1:13:32 0:15:08 13

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 R.Napier Laser 165253 1088 42.36 4 0.39.09 0.00.00 1
2 C.Jenkins Mirror 70582 1385 41.30 3 0.39.57 0.00.50 2
3 R.Jenkins Mirror 70688 1385 41.54 3 0.40.20 0.01.14 3
4 D.Page Laser 206415 1088 44.33 4 0.40.57 0.01.57 4
5 D.Lynall Tasar 371 1018 41.48 4 0.41.04 0.01.56 5
6 P.Scott Laser 165287 1088 45.51 4 0.42.08 0.03.15 6
7 M.Dyer Laser 168972 1088 46.03 4 0.42.20 0.03.27 7
8 J.Banbrook Supernava 1069 1071 45.47 4 0.42.45 0.03.51 8
9 D.Roberts Laser 136 1088 46.46 4 0.42.59 0.04.10 9
10 D & M Haines Laser 2000 2817 1100 49.17 4 0.44.48 0.06.13 10
11 D.Nicoll Laser 196665 1088 49.0 4 0.45.02 0.06.24 11
12 M.Tustin Phantom 1406 1002 DNS 4     16
12 B.King Laser GB1 1088 Rtd 4     16
12 Spurway/Conlan RS Feva 4055 1222 Rtd 4     16

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 C.Jenkins Mirror 70582 1385 42.07 3 0.30.25 0.00.00 1
2 R.Jenkins Mirror 70688 1385 42.55 3 0.30.59 0.00.48 2
3 D.Page Laser 206415 1088 35.33 3 0.32.40 0.02.28 3
4 J.Banbrook Supernava 1069 1071 35.08 3 0.32.48 0.02.34 4
5 M.Dyer Laser 168972 1088 36.04 3 0.33.09 0.02.59 5
6 D.Roberts Laser 136 1088 36.25 3 0.33.28 0.03.20 6
7 D.Nicoll Laser 196665 1088 37.06 3 0.34.06 0.04.01 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com