Autumn Morning Series - 2014

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

G3 - Handicap Fleet - 21/09/14 at 11.30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 72:50 6 1:08:00 0:00:00 1071 1
2 TASAR 371 Dave Lynall 1018 69:41 6 1:08:27 0:00:27 1024.68 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 73:22 6 1:08:30 0:00:32 1078.843 3
4 MIRROR 70582 R Jenkins 1385 80:17 5 1:09:34 0:01:48 1416.661 4
5 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 70:08 6 1:10:00 0:02:00 1031.297 5
6 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 78:49 6 1:10:41 0:02:59 1158.984 6
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3617 Paul Watson 1000 71:36 6 1:11:36 0:03:36 1052.864 7
8 ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 80:23 6 1:12:06 0:04:33 1182.021 8
9 BYTE CII Byte Charlotte Hitchmough 1150 83:30 6 1:12:37 0:05:18 1227.851 9
10 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 77:47 6 1:12:38 0:04:57 1143.789 10
11 RS VISION 770 David Fewings 1116 81:08 6 1:12:42 0:05:14 1193.05 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 80:06 6 1:14:47 0:07:16 1177.855 12
13 BYTE(TRAD) CII 814 Charles Samson 1200 77:11 5 1:17:11 0:09:11 1361.959 13
14 2000 2817 David Haines 1100 71:30 5 1:18:00 0:09:10 1261.672 14
15 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 70:05 5 1:18:31 0:09:23 1236.674 15
16 TOPAZ UNO topaz Ryan Scott 1236 83:00 5 1:20:35 0:12:57 1464.599 16
17 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 79:18 5 1:28:51 0:18:36 1399.309 17
18 SUPERNOVA 534 D.McGarrell 1071 69:34 4 1:37:26 0:21:01 1534.446 18

G3 - Youth Fleet - 21/09/14 at 11.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Optimist 6270 Matt Beck 1658 71:05 4 0:42:52 0:00:00 1658 1
2 Optimist 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 79:00 4 0:47:39 0:07:55 1842.654 2
3 Topper 47173 Eleanor Elder 1322 63:53 4 0:48:19 0:07:12 1490.062 3
4 Optimist 5902 Imogen Harvey 1658 60:19 3 0:48:30 0:07:00 1875.827 4
5 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 60:25 3 0:48:35 0:07:06 1878.937 5
6 OPTIMIST 5256 K Jenkins 1658 64:42 3 0:52:02 0:11:23 2012.147 6
7 Topper 44882 Zoe Bazen 1322 69:30 4 0:52:34 0:12:49 1621.069 7
8 Optimist 5729 Louis R 1658 68:39 3 0:55:12 0:15:20 2134.991 8
9 RS FEVA XL 4355 Issy Spurway 1222 68:55 4 0:56:24 0:16:32 1607.463 9
10 Optimist 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1658 70:30 3 0:56:42 0:17:11 2192.525 10
11 OPTIMIST 2602 K.Burgess 1658 71:20 3 0:57:22 0:18:01 2218.442 11
12 RS FEVA XL 5796 Maisie Harkness 1222 70:55 4 0:58:02 0:18:32 1654.113 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com