Spring Afternoon 2014 - Personal Handicap

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Adjustment & Results so far

This series uses a personal handicap. [D] signifies OOD duty.

Your handicap is adjusted after each race you complete. The adjustment is based on where you finish relative to the 'average' boat.

C7 - 25/05/14 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Adj Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Matt Banbrook OPTIMIST 6076 1696 +20 64:49 3 0:50:57 0:00:00 1696 1
2 Buzz Keck RS AERO 9 2014 990 -66 51:47 4 0:52:18 0:01:20 1016.226 2
3 Lorelei Bates OPTIMIST 6167 1654 -18 65:38 3 0:52:55 0:02:25 1717.369 3
4 Annabel Hitchmough OPTIMIST 5477 1648 -22 65:47 3 0:53:13 0:02:48 1721.294 4
5 Doug Roberts LASER RADIAL 136 1105 -27 59:12 4 0:53:34 0:02:54 1161.775 5
6 Dave Nicoll LASER 196665 1106 +10 59:26 4 0:53:44 0:03:05 1166.354 6
7 David Haines 2000 2817 1106 0 59:55 4 0:54:10 0:03:34 1175.84 7
8 Derrick Page LASER 190544 1069 -22 58:06 4 0:54:21 0:03:38 1140.188 8
8 Mike Walker SUPERNOVA 692 1071 -3 58:13 4 0:54:21 0:03:39 1142.478 8
10 Mike Otlet LASER 182446 1078 -10 58:54 4 0:54:38 0:03:58 1155.888 10
11 Brian Smith SUPERNOVA 703 1083 +14 59:22 4 0:54:49 0:04:11 1165.046 11
12 Geoff Silcock SOLO 5378 1108 -34 61:01 4 0:55:04 0:04:33 1197.427 12
13 Ali York LASER RADIAL 23685 1074 -42 59:16 4 0:55:11 0:04:32 1163.084 13
14 C Hitchmough TOPPER 47102 1322 +8 55:11 3 0:55:39 0:04:40 1443.933 14
15 John Banbrook SUPERNOVA 1069 1039 -22 57:57 4 0:55:46 0:05:00 1137.245 15
16 Rob Napier LASER 165253 1037 -39 58:07 4 0:56:03 0:05:16 1140.515 16
17 David James SOLO 4997 1144 +12 48:56 3 0:57:02 0:05:13 1280.395 17
18 Josh Lyttle OPTIMIST 5618 1683 +41 51:58 2 1:01:45 0:09:05 2039.648 18
19 Alaric Bates 29ER 1329 922 +18 63:06 4 1:08:26 0:16:07 1238.311 19
20 Z Lyttle OPTIMIST 5274 1658 0 DNF         22
20 Jay Williamson BYTE CII 1634 1150 -2 DNF         22
22 Andy Coyle SOLO 2051 1146 +66 OOD         28



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com