Bowmoor Winter Series 2014 - Afternoon

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

K1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/11/14 at 11.00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 55:16 4 0:53:55 0:00:00 1025 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 55:55 4 0:54:33 0:00:39 1037.055 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 1002 55:13 4 0:55:06 0:01:11 1024.073 3
4 RS AERO 9 1068 Al Keck 1025 58:17 4 0:56:52 0:03:01 1080.948 4
5 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1060 60:48 4 0:57:22 0:03:39 1127.624 5
6 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 62:00 4 0:57:53 0:04:15 1149.879 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 62:04 4 0:57:57 0:04:19 1151.116 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 59:10 4 0:59:03 0:05:08 1097.331 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 63:58 4 0:59:44 0:06:13 1186.354 9
10 PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 1002 60:56 4 1:00:49 0:06:54 1130.097 10
11 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 65:19 4 1:00:59 0:07:34 1211.392 11
12 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 65:46 4 1:01:24 0:08:01 1219.738 12
13 29ER 1114 Dom Cotterill 922 56:49 4 1:01:37 0:07:06 1053.747 13
14 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 68:06 4 1:04:15 0:10:57 1263.013 14
15 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 60:24 4 1:05:31 0:10:41 1120.205 15
16 RS AERO 7 1012 Robin Harwood 1060 60:04 3 1:15:33 0:17:12 1485.364 16

K1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02/11/14 at 11.00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS FEVA XL 922 Chris Conlan 1222 45:02 3 0:49:08 0:00:00 1222 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 59:30 4 0:51:55 0:03:11 1210.92 2
3 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 60:00 4 0:52:21 0:03:41 1221.095 3
4 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1146 60:30 4 0:52:48 0:04:11 1231.271 4
5 SOLO 4997 David James 1146 61:00 4 0:53:14 0:04:41 1241.447 5
6 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1146 63:00 4 0:54:58 0:06:41 1282.15 6
7 OPTIMIST 6270 Matt Beck 1658 46:23 2 0:55:57 0:05:39 1887.949 7
8 OPTMIST 6182 Maisie Harkness 1658 47:32 2 0:57:20 0:06:48 1934.758 8
9 OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 48:00 2 0:57:54 0:07:16 1953.753 9
10 BYTE(TRAD) 814 Charles Sansom 1200 53:02 3 0:58:56 0:08:49 1439.084 10
11 Byte CII ByteII C Hitchmough 1150 68:45 4 0:59:47 0:12:15 1399.172 11
12 TOPPER 47173 Eleanor Elder 1322 59:28 3 0:59:59 0:10:45 1613.655 12
13 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1322 59:58 3 1:00:29 0:11:15 1627.223 13
14 OPTIMIST 5437 A Hitchmough 1658 50:20 2 1:00:43 0:09:36 2048.727 14
15 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 53:38 2 1:04:42 0:12:54 2183.047 15
16 TOPPER 45829 C Ainsworth 1322 47:15 2 1:11:29 0:14:46 1923.225 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com