Bowmoor Winter Series 2014 - Afternoon

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

L1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/11/14 at 13.00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 61:51 7 1:00:20 0:00:00 1025 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 1002 61:33 7 1:01:26 0:01:05 1020.028 2
3 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 65:45 7 1:05:37 0:05:17 1089.632 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 70:27 7 1:05:47 0:05:49 1167.522 4
4 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1060 69:44 7 1:05:47 0:05:46 1155.645 4
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 71:04 7 1:06:21 0:06:26 1177.742 6
7 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 61:22 6 1:06:51 0:05:58 1186.488 7
8 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 71:46 7 1:07:01 0:07:08 1189.342 8
9 MERLIN ROCKET 3617 Paul Watson 1000 69:14 7 1:09:14 0:08:54 1147.359 9
10 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 64:55 6 1:10:43 0:09:31 1255.126 10
11 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 66:42 7 1:12:21 0:11:04 1105.376 11
12 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 67:03 6 1:13:48 0:12:14 1296.372 12
13 29ER 1114 Dom Cotterill 922 62:23 5 1:34:44 0:22:39 1447.374 13
14 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 DNF 7       15

L1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02/11/14 at 13.00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6270 Matt Beck 1658 43:20 3 0:52:16 0:00:00 1658 1
2 OPTMIST 6182 Maisie Harkness 1658 59:39 4 0:53:58 0:01:52 1711.726 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1146 61:58 6 0:54:04 0:02:04 1185.47 3
4 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 62:18 6 0:54:22 0:02:24 1191.847 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 63:05 6 0:55:03 0:03:11 1206.833 5
6 OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 61:28 4 0:55:37 0:03:41 1763.857 6
7 OPTIMIST 5437 A Hitchmough 1658 62:27 4 0:56:30 0:04:40 1792.075 7
8 RS FEVA XL 922 Chirs Conlan 1222 58:57 5 0:57:53 0:05:43 1353.311 8
9 SOLO 4997 David James 1146 56:20 5 0:58:59 0:06:25 1293.24 9
10 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 68:00 4 1:01:31 0:10:13 1951.338 10
11 RS FEVA XL 3857 Lorelei Bates 1222 62:52 5 1:01:44 0:09:38 1443.225 11
12 SOLO 2051 Andy Coyle 1146 60:55 5 1:03:47 0:11:00 1398.459 12
13 RS FEVA XL 3999 D Nunn 1222 69:57 5 1:08:41 0:16:43 1605.837 13
14 Byte CII Byte II C. Hitchmough 1150 DNF         15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com