RNLI Trophy

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
24/08/14 11.3
R2
24/08/14 13.45
R3
24/08/14 15.15
Total Nett
1st Laser 197661 Harry Joyce 1088   1 1 30 2
2nd Laser 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 2 (5) 2 9 4
3rd Laser 206215 Derrick Page 1088 3 (4) 3 10 6
4th Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 (5) 2 5 12 7
5th Solo 5533 David Lyle 1146 6 2   36 8
6th Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 1 (14) 8 23 9
7th Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1088 7 (12) 4 23 11
8th SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 8 (15) 6 29 14
9th Laser 115402 Andy Sharp 1088 4 10   42 14
10th SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 9 (16) 7 32 16
11th SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 (11) 8 9 28 17
12th Solo 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 10 7   45 17
13th Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1146 12 6   46 18
14th RS AERO 7 1003 Doug Roberts 1060 (14) 11 11 36 22
15th Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1146 16 9   53 25
16th Laser 234 Geoff Brown 1088 15 (21) 12 48 27
17th RS 200 RS200 Matt Brown 1051 18 (22) 15 55 33
18th ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 21 13   62 34
19th Laser 1 Hugh Nunn 1088   23 13 64 36
20th Solo 3880 John Hughes 1146 19 17   64 36
21st RS FEVA XL 5796 Lucy Cotterill 1222   24 14 66 38
22nd Laser 81095 Alan Price 1088 13 Rtd   67 39
23rd Laser 143698 Richard Cook 1088 20 20   68 40
DNQ Laser 182446 Mike Otlet 1088     10 66 38
DNQ RS FEVA XL Feva Maisie Harkness 1222 17     73 45
DNQ RS TERA SPORT 2144 Natasha Tustin 1451   18   74 46
DNQ RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060   19   75 47

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
24/08/14 11.3
R2
24/08/14 13.45
R3
24/08/14 15.15
Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 2 (3) 1 6 3
2nd OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thinal 1658 (3) 1 2 6 3
3rd OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 1 2 (3) 6 3

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 11.3

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 55:36 6 0:51:06 0:00:00 1088 1
2 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 56:28 6 0:51:54 0:00:52 1104.959 2
3 Laser 206215 Derrick Page 1088 57:54 6 0:53:13 0:02:18 1133.007 3
4 Laser 115402 Andy Sharp 1088 58:38 6 0:53:53 0:03:02 1147.357 4
5 Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 61:56 6 0:54:03 0:03:22 1211.933 5
6 Solo 5533 David Lyle 1146 62:10 6 0:54:15 0:03:36 1216.499 6
7 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1088 59:34 6 0:54:45 0:03:58 1165.621 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 59:28 6 0:55:31 0:04:44 1163.664 8
9 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 60:00 6 0:56:01 0:05:16 1174.101 9
10 Solo 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 64:19 6 0:56:07 0:05:45 1258.571 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 60:21 6 0:56:21 0:05:37 1180.95 11
12 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1146 65:04 6 0:56:47 0:06:30 1273.247 12
13 Laser 81095 Alan Price 1088 62:12 6 0:57:10 0:06:36 1217.151 13
14 RS AERO 7 1003 Doug Roberts 1060 61:33 6 0:58:04 0:07:23 1204.432 14
15 Laser 234 Geoff Brown 1088 64:02 6 0:58:51 0:08:26 1253.026 15
16 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1146 56:53 5 0:59:34 0:08:05 1335.735 16
17 RS FEVA XL Feva Maisie Harkness 1222 61:43 5 1:00:36 0:09:41 1449.232 17
18 RS 200 RS200 Matt Brown 1051 64:41 6 1:01:33 0:10:58 1265.746 18
19 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1146 59:23 5 1:02:11 0:10:35 1394.44 19
20 Laser 143698 Richard Cook 1088 57:28 5 1:03:23 0:11:08 1349.433 20
21 ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 60:18 4 1:21:07 0:22:19 1769.957 21

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 13.45

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 197661 Harry Joyce 1088 62:33 3 0:57:29 0:00:00 1088 1
2 Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 66:32 3 0:58:03 0:00:39 1157.286 2
2 Solo 5533 David Lyle 1146 66:32 3 0:58:03 0:00:39 1157.286 2
4 Laser 206215 Derrick Page 1088 64:09 3 0:58:58 0:01:36 1115.831 4
5 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 64:12 3 0:59:00 0:01:39 1116.7 5
6 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1146 67:42 3 0:59:05 0:01:49 1177.58 6
7 Solo 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 68:16 3 0:59:34 0:02:23 1187.436 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 64:22 3 1:00:06 0:02:48 1119.599 8
9 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1146 68:55 3 1:00:08 0:03:02 1198.742 9
10 Laser 115402 Andy Sharp 1088 65:45 3 1:00:26 0:03:12 1143.661 10
11 RS AERO 7 1003 Doug Roberts 1060 64:22 3 1:00:43 0:03:26 1119.599 11
12 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1088 66:15 3 1:00:53 0:03:42 1152.358 12
13 ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 68:24 3 1:01:21 0:04:18 1189.755 13
14 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 66:50 3 1:01:26 0:04:17 1162.505 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 66:00 3 1:01:37 0:04:26 1148.01 15
16 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 66:23 3 1:01:59 0:04:49 1154.677 16
17 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1146 73:26 3 1:04:05 0:07:33 1277.306 17
18 RS TERA SPORT 2144 Natasha Tustin 1451 64:23 2 1:06:33 0:08:46 1679.834 18
19 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 71:23 3 1:07:21 0:10:27 1241.648 19
20 Laser 143698 Richard Cook 1088 73:56 3 1:07:57 0:11:23 1286.003 20
21 Laser 234 Geoff Brown 1088 74:33 3 1:08:31 0:12:00 1296.729 21
22 RS 200 RS200 Matt Brown 1051 72:17 3 1:08:47 0:11:52 1257.302 22
23 Laser 1 Hugh Nunn 1088 75:10 3 1:09:05 0:12:37 1307.455 23
24 RS FEVA XL 5796 Lucy Cotterill 1222 61:57 2 1:16:03 0:15:07 1616.345 24
25 Laser 81095 Alan Price 1088 DNF         26

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 15.15

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 197661 Harry Joyce 1088 48:00 2 0:44:07 0:00:00 1088 1
2 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 49:32 2 0:45:32 0:01:32 1122.756 2
3 Laser 206215 Derrick Page 1088 50:09 2 0:46:06 0:02:09 1136.733 3
4 Laser 165253 Rob Napier 1088 50:38 2 0:46:32 0:02:38 1147.689 4
5 Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 53:38 2 0:46:48 0:03:04 1215.689 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 50:37 2 0:47:16 0:03:22 1147.311 6
7 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 51:30 2 0:48:05 0:04:15 1167.333 7
8 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 53:30 2 0:49:10 0:05:30 1212.667 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 52:51 2 0:49:21 0:05:36 1197.933 9
10 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet 1088 53:48 2 0:49:27 0:05:48 1219.467 10
11 RS AERO 7 1003 Doug Roberts 1060 52:31 2 0:49:33 0:05:45 1190.378 11
12 Laser 234 Geoff Brown 1088 54:25 2 0:50:01 0:06:25 1233.444 12
13 Laser 1 Hugh Nunn 1088 37:52 1 1:09:36 0:13:52 1716.622 13
14 RS FEVA XL 5796 Lucy Cotterill 1222 44:18 1 1:12:30 0:17:21 2008.267 14
15 RS 200 RS200 Matt Brown 1051 43:19 1 1:22:26 0:20:08 1963.689 15

R1 - Youth Fleet - 24/08/14 at 11.3

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 1 1
2 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 2 2
3 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thinal 1658 3 3

R2 - Youth Fleet - 24/08/14 at 13.45

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thinal 1658 1 1
2 OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 2 2
3 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 3 3

R3 - Youth Fleet - 24/08/14 at 15.15

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 1 1
2 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thinal 1658 2 2
3 OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 3 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com