Icicle Series - 2014

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
5/1 11.00
M2
12/1 11.00
M3
19/1 11.00
M4
26/1 13.00
M5
2/2 11.00
M6
9/2 11.00
M7
16/2 11.00
M8
23/2 11.00
M9
2/3 11.00
M10
9/3 11.00
M11
16/3 11.00
M12
23/3 11.00
M13
30/3 11.00
Total Nett
1st SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1070 1 (3) (3) 1 (5)   (3) 1 2 2 1 2 (3) 27 10
2nd Phantom 1406 Mike Tustin 1012   1 1 Rtd 1       1 1   1   117 12
3rd SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1070 2 2 2 Rtd (7)   4   Rtd       1 115 24
4th SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1070   (8) 4 (Rtd) 6   2 2 3 (9) 3 6   91 26
5th SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1070   4   Rtd Rtd   4     3 4 3   138 33
6th RS VISION 226 Charles Milne 1096 6 7 8           Rtd 11   4 2 150 45
DNQ Phantom 1297 Tom Whittingham 1012             6 6 DNS 7 DNS 5   5 5 160 55
DNQ Phantom 1298 Olly Hopkins 1012   6     4   1     4       183 78
DNQ Phantom 1097 Sean Curtis 1012 3 5 6   3                 185 80
DNQ MERLIN-ROCKET 3146 Paul Watson 1014 4   5 13[D]           6       196 91
DNQ LASER 2000 2817 David Haines 1090     9       8     8 6     199 94
DNQ TASAR 735 Mike Tustin 1018             7 Rtd     2     204 99
DNQ TASAR 371 Dave Lynall 1018     7   2     Rtd           204 99
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 924 5           16[D]     7       217 112
DNQ NATIONAL 12 3252 A.Yorke & S,Bonner 1077                         4 235 130
DNQ RS VISION 226 Emily Milne 1096                     5     236 131
DNQ TASAR 735 Joshua 1018                         6 237 132
DNQ SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1070                       7   238 133
DNQ 29ER 725 Harry Barker 922             9             240 135
DNQ Phantom 1281 Guy Lambert 1012                   10       241 136

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
5/1 11.00
M2
12/1 11.00
M3
19/1 11.00
M4
26/1 13.00
M5
2/2 11.00
M6
9/2 11.00
M7
16/2 11.00
M8
23/2 11.00
M9
2/3 11.00
M10
9/3 11.00
M11
16/3 11.00
M12
23/3 11.00
M13
30/3 11.00
Total Nett
1st Laser 203290 Richard Lymposs (2) (2) (5) 1 1 1 2 1 1 (6) (4) 1   50 8
2nd Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1 1 1       1 (2) 2 2 (3)   1 106 9
3rd Laser 201013 Neil Crosby (3) (3)   3 3 2 3 3 3 1 (8)   (5) 83 18
4th Laser 165253 Rob Napier     3 (Rtd) 4   4   4 5 7 2   152 29
5th Laser 183348 Chris Backhouse   4 4 4 2       6 7     4 169 31
6th Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 6 7 6   (Rtd)       8 4   3 2 160 36
7th Laser 23685 Ali York 4 5           7 DNS (9) 8 2 6[D] 7 163 39
8th Laser 206215 Derrick Page 5 6 (9)   6[D]   7 7 DNS (11) (9) 5   6 140 42
DNQ Laser 196665 Dave Nicoll       5 6 Rtd     5   9 4   194 56
DNQ Laser 136 Doug Roberts             6   7 3 Rtd 5 3 197 59
DNQ Laser 168972 Mike Dyer             5 Rtd 10 10 6 8 DNS   207 69
DNQ Laser 197661 Harry Joyce             Rtd       1     263 125
DNQ Laser 141096 Iain Goodridge       Rtd 7                 268 130
DNQ Laser 144396 Tom Whittingham 7 8                       268 130
DNQ Laser 160505 Dan Gibbons       2                   278 140
DNQ Laser 168879 Mike Hing     2                     278 140
DNQ Laser 18933 Chris Alba         5                 281 143
DNQ Laser 115402 Andy Sharp                       6   282 144
DNQ Laser 113604 Buzz Keck     7                     283 145
DNQ Laser 165287 Paul Scott     8                     284 146
DNQ Laser 152770 Graham Royle                     10     286 148
DNQ Laser 129129 S.Bonner                 Rtd         289 151

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
5/1 11.00
M2
12/1 11.00
M3
19/1 11.00
M4
26/1 13.00
M5
2/2 11.00
M6
9/2 11.00
M7
16/2 11.00
M8
23/2 11.00
M9
2/3 11.00
M10
9/3 11.00
M11
16/3 11.00
M12
23/3 11.00
M13
30/3 11.00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1148 2 (4) 3 1 1 1 1   2 (5)       196 11
2nd Solo 5106 Paul Lucas 1148 3 (6) 4   2       2[D] 3   1 1 242 16
3rd Solo 4997 David James 1148   7 5   (9)   2     2 5 2 2 254 25
DNQ RS FEVA XL 453 Harry Barker 1210 1 1 6   4       1       3 324 60
DNQ RS FEVA XL 4355 Will Spurway 1210 8       10   6   4   3     383 119
DNQ Laser 4.7 162730 Charles Sansom 1180   8 8   13   10 4 DNS           395 131
DNQ Optimist 5594 Matt Beck 1648 4 3 2               2     407 143
DNQ Topper 44882 Zoe Bazen 1313   Rtd     12   11       10     441 177
DNQ Optimist 6045 Drew Wright 1648 6   1               1     448 184
DNQ Optimist 6076 Matt Banbrook 1648             4 2       3   449 185
DNQ Optimist 5575 Alaric Bates 1648 7       3   3             453 189
DNQ Optimist 5334 Rhys Walker 1648     7             4   5   456 192
DNQ RS TERA PRO 2140 Kate Tustin 1382             5     10 4     459 195
DNQ Optimist 6167 Lorelei Bates 1648 10       6   8             464 200
DNQ Optimist 5477 Annabel Hitchmough 1648 11       8       7         466 202
DNQ Topper 9 Josh Relph 1313   Rtd         9     12       473 209
DNQ LASER PICO B1 M Bazen 1300         14   12       8     474 210
DNQ Solo 5190 P Watson 1148   5           1           490 226
DNQ Topper 47173 Eleanor Elder 1313                 5   6     495 231
DNQ RS FEVA XL 3999 Hugh Nunn 1210     9 2                   495 231
DNQ Solo 1945 Roger Smith 1148 9                     4   497 233
DNQ Solo 2119 Neil Spurway 1148                   7 9     500 236
DNQ BYTE CII 814 Charles Samson 1146                     Rtd   4 500 236
DNQ Optimist 5656 Chris Conlan 1648         11   7             502 238
DNQ Optimist 5729 Issy Spurway 1648 12       7                 503 239
DNQ LASER PICO 8754 James Relph 1300   9               13       506 242
DNQ Solo 5139 David Lyle 1148                   1       529 265
DNQ Optimist 6198 Rosie Williamson 1648   2                       530 266
DNQ Optimist 5903 Hugh Nunn 1648                 3         531 267
DNQ Optimist 5869 Barty Gray 1648 5                         533 269
DNQ Solo 5190 Charles Milne 1148         5                 533 269
DNQ Optimist 5744 Holly Harvey 1648                 6         534 270
DNQ Optimist 5334 David Nunn 1648                   6       534 270
DNQ MIRROR 70582 C Jenkins 1385                     7     535 271
DNQ Solo 3029 John Halstead 1148                   8       536 272
DNQ Optimist 5322 Maisie Harkess 1648                 8         536 272
DNQ Optimist 5902 Imogen Harvey 1648                 9         537 273
DNQ Laser Radial 195118 Ross Lambert 1117                   9       537 273
DNQ Solo 4945 Emily Milne 1148                 10         538 274
DNQ RS FEVA XL 3931 Lorelei Bates 1210                   11       539 275
DNQ Topper Topper Chris Conlan 1313 13                         541 277
DNQ Topper 46771 Fred Gray 1313 14                         542 278
DNQ RS TERA SPORT 2140 Natasha Tustin 1451                   Rtd       543 279



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com