Bowmoor Winter Series 2014 - Morning

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY K1
02/11/14 11.00
K2
09/11/14 11.00
K3
16/11/14 11:00
K4
23/11/14 11:00
K5
30/11/14 11:00
K6
07/12/14 11:00
K7
14/12/14 11:00
K8
21/12/14 11:00
K9
28/12/14 11:00
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 (1) 1 1 1 1   1     111 5
2nd PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 1002 (3) 2 2 2 OOD (3)   3 (8 DNF) 1 59 10
3rd SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 (9) 4 (7) 4 (6)   5 2 4 76 19
4th PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 8 (9) (9) 5 5 4 (10) 1   86 23
5th SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 6 3 6         3 6 164 24
6th RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1060 5 (11)   7 8     6 3 145 29
7th SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 7 7 (12) (9)   6   5 7 123 32
8th SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 11 10 (17) 6 4   8     161 39
9th PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 1002 10   14 11     13 DNF   5 193 53
DNQ RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 2 5 3       4     189 49
DNQ RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1025   6 4       5   2 192 52
DNQ RS AERO 9 1068 Al Keck 1025 4       2   2     218 78
DNQ PHANTOM 1376 Sean Curtis 1002       2     7 4   223 83
DNQ 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 15         5 11     241 101
DNQ RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 14 13     11 DNF         248 108
DNQ SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 12   18 8           248 108
DNQ RS AERO 7 1012 Robin Harwood 1060 16     14         9 DNF 249 109
DNQ MERLIN ROCKET 3617 Paul Watson 1000       3   9 DNF       257 117
DNQ PHANTOM 1298 Ollie Hopkins 1002   8 5             258 118
DNQ RS AERO 9 1010 Pete Lewis 1025     15     7       267 127
DNQ 29ER 1114 Dom Cotterill 922 13     12           270 130
DNQ SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071     16   9         270 130
DNQ 29ER 475 Will Spurway 922   14   13           272 132
DNQ SUPERNOVA 692 Chris Jenkins 1071           1       281 141
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1069 Mike Tustin 1071           2       282 142
DNQ RS 200 RS200 Mark Lyttle 1051           3       283 143
DNQ NATIONAL 12 3155 Phil Benn 1068         7         287 147
DNQ RS AERO 7 1000 Fi Lucas 1060     8             288 148
DNQ RS AERO 7 1008 Alistair Stagg 1060             9     289 149
DNQ RS AERO 9 1134 Richard Miller 1025     10             290 150
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 923       10           290 150
DNQ RS AERO 9 1001 Alistair Stagg 1025     11             291 151
DNQ ALBACORE 8154 Hazel Smith 1050   12               292 152
DNQ RS AERO 9 1011 Andy Warren 1025     13             293 153

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY K1
02/11/14 11.00
K2
09/11/14 11.00
K3
16/11/14 11:00
K4
23/11/14 11:00
K5
30/11/14 11:00
K6
07/12/14 11:00
K7
14/12/14 11:00
K8
21/12/14 11:00
K9
28/12/14 11:00
Total Nett
1st LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1088 1 1 (2) 1     1 1   52 5
2nd LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1088 (4) 2 1 (3) 1 3 (6) (6) 2 OOD 28 9
3rd LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 2   3 2 (4) 1 (4) 2   48 10
4th LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1088 (6) (4) (7) 4 3 2   4 2 47 15
5th LASER 206331 Richard Lymposs 1088 3   (6) 5 5   2 2   68 17
6th LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1088 7         5 DNF 5 5 1 83 23
DNQ LASER 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 8 3   8 OOD 6         100 40
DNQ LASER 168972 Mike Dyer 1088     4   2         111 51
DNQ LASER 159702 Chris Jenkins 1088     5 7 DNF           117 57
DNQ LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1088 5   8             118 58
DNQ LASER 158359 Paul Watson 1088             3     123 63
DNQ LASER 115402 Andy Sharp 1088   5               125 65
DNQ LASER 143698 Richard Cook 1088         7         127 67
DNQ LASER 176401 Val Hague 1088 9                 129 69

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY K1
02/11/14 11.00
K2
09/11/14 11.00
K3
16/11/14 11:00
K4
23/11/14 11:00
K5
30/11/14 11:00
K6
07/12/14 11:00
K7
14/12/14 11:00
K8
21/12/14 11:00
K9
28/12/14 11:00
Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 (8) 2 2 (6) 1 (5) 1 (3) 2 30 8
2nd SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 2 3 OOD 3 (7) (5) 3 2 (4)   58 13
3rd SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 1 3 (4) (4) 4 4 (7) 2   58 14
4th SOLO 4997 David James 1146 4 1 (6) 3 6       1 108 15
5th SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1146 3     1 3 2 6     131 15
6th OPTIMIST 5477 A Hitchmough 1658 13 7 8       3 1   148 32
7th BYTE(TRAD) 814 Charles Sansom 1200 (9)   9   7 6 9 7   134 38
8th OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 14 10 11         6 4 161 45
DNQ BYTE CII ByteII C Hitchmough 1150 10 5 5       8     173 57
DNQ MIRROR 70582 Rachel Jenkins 1385     1 2   1       178 62
DNQ OPTIMIST 6182 Maisie Harkness 1658 7 4         4     189 73
DNQ TOPPER 47173 Eleanor Elder 1322 11     8     5     198 82
DNQ TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazen 1322 12   13   2         201 85
DNQ SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1146       5       5   213 97
DNQ SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1146     12   8         223 107
DNQ OPTIMIST 5729 L Robertson 1658     15 DNF           7 DNF 225 109
DNQ OPTIMIST 4945 A Robertson 1658                 3 235 119
DNQ SOLO 2119 Neil Spurway 1146                 5 237 121
DNQ SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1146 5                 237 121
DNQ OPTIMIST 6270 Matt Beck 1658 6                 238 122
DNQ OPTIMIST 6286 J Lairty 1658   6               238 122
DNQ OPTIMIST 5618 Josh Lyttle 1658           7       239 123
DNQ OPTIMIST 5380 Kate Jenkins 1658     7             239 123
DNQ RS FEVA XL 4355 Issy Spurway 1222   8               240 124
DNQ SOLO 3797 Phyll Rowley 1146   9               241 125
DNQ RS Tera Sport 2144 NatashaTustin 1451     10             242 126
DNQ OPTIMIST 4903 T. Ponting 1658   12 DNF               244 128
DNQ TOPPER 45829 C Ainsworth 1322 15                 247 131



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com