Yoo Youth Regatta 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st 7 Youth Laser Radial 196523 Will Hopes Whitefriars 1135 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd 2 Youth Laser 4.7 182293 Huw Nunn Bowmoor SC 1195 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 7.0  
3rd 8 Youth BYTE CII 2957 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC 1150 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0  
4th 23 Junior OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook Bowmoor SC 1665 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 9.0  
5th 24 Junior BYTE 3568 Annabel Hitchmough Bowmoor SC 1190 7.0 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 29.0 16.0  
6th 16 Junior OPTIMIST 5380 Katy Jenkins Bowmoor SC 1665 5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0  
7th 10 Junior Topper 44882 Zoe Brazen Bowmoor SC 1340 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 27.0 17.0  
8th 3 Junior RS TERA Pro 2140 David Nunn Bowmoor SC 1351 4.0 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 31.0 17.0  
9th 17 Junior Laser 4.7 160509 Josh Relph Bowmoor SC 1195 6.0 7.0 (22.0) 8.0 43.0 21.0  
10th 4 Junior OPTIMIST 5334 Rhys Walker Bowmoor SC 1665 10.0 6.0 10.0 (15.0) 41.0 26.0  
11th 18 Junior Rs Aero 7 1009 Lewis Fowler Tewkesbury 1065 (24.0) 17.0 9.0 7.0 57.0 33.0  
12th 12 Junior OPTIMIST 4448 Will Morris Bowmoor SC 1665 13.0 (18.0) 11.0 10.0 52.0 34.0  
13th 1 Junior OPTIMIST 44 Teresa Doran Bowmoor SC 1665 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 14.0 54.0 37.0  
14th 15 Junior OPTIMIST 6270 Katherine Burgess Bowmoor SC 1665 (16.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 53.0 37.0  
15th 14 Junior OPTIMIST 5729 Louis Robertson Bowmoor SC 1665 (20.0) 8.0 15.0 19.0 62.0 42.0  
16th 13 Junior OPTIMIST 6077 Archie Robertson Bowmoor SC 1665 12.0 14.0 16.0 ((Rtd)) 67.0 42.0  
17th 9 Junior Byte 1209 Owen Mills Tewkesbury 1190 14.0 15.0 ((Rtd)) 13.0 67.0 42.0  
18th 19 Junior OPTIMIST 5256 Henry Shortland Bowmoor SC 1665 15.0 (25.0 OCS) 8.0 (Rtd) 73.0 48.0  
19th 21 Junior Topper 3580 Tom Cooke Bowmoor SC 1340 (23.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 73.0 50.0  
20th 20 Junior Topper 30448 Olly Cooke Bowmoor SC 1340 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 71.0 52.0  
21st 22 Junior Topper 4.2 45829 Charlotte Ainsworth Bowmoor SC 1377 11.0 20.0   (Rtd) 81.0 56.0  
22nd 5 Junior Topper 47102 James Ponting Bowmoor SC 1340 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 18.0 79.0 58.0  
23rd 6 Junior Topper 23518 Tom Ponting Bowmoor SC 1340 19.0 (22.0) 20.0 21.0 82.0 60.0  
24th 11 Junior Topper 34357 Bethany Palfrey Bowmoor SC 1340 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 86.0 63.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com