Autumn Afternoon 2015 - Personal Handicap

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Adjustment & Results so far

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Adj I1
2015-09-06
I2
2015-09-20
I3
20/9/2015
I4
2015-10-04
I5
2015-10-11
I6
2015-10-18
Total Nett
1st Charlie Sansom BYTE CII 2957 1150 -34 (3) 3   2 1   48 6
2nd Doug Roberts Aero7 1006 1065 -37 2   (7) 4 2   54 8
3rd Paul Watson RS300 337 985 -60   2 4 (16) 5   66 11
4th Zoe Bazen BYTE CII 3588 1150 -7   4   1 7   90 12
5th David Haines RS200 1007 1047 +36 4 6 2 (7)     58 12
6th Pete Bingham SUPERNOVA 1068 1071 +4   (9) 1 9 5[D]   63 15
7th Derrick Page LASER 206224 1091 -18 1 7 9 (20) (10)   47 17
8th Rob Napier LASER 165253 1091 -31 5 8 8 (15) (13)   49 21
9th Toby Banbrook OPTIMIST 5594 1665 +46 Rtd 1     15   104 26
10th Mike Walker SUPERNOVA 1087 1071 -18   13 6   8   105 27
11th Mike Otlet LASER 182446 1091 -6   5 5 18     106 28
12th Matt Banbrook BYTE CI 3584 1180 -2 8 (16)   12 11   86 31
13th Andy Coyle SOLO 2051 1140 +99 6 15   17     116 38
14th John Banbrook SUPERNOVA 1069 1071 -22   14   19 9   120 42
15th Theresa Doran BYTE CI 447 1180 +64   17   24 17   136 58
DNQ Paul Scott LASER 165287 1091 -20     10   4   131 53
DNQ Emily Watson BYTE CII 3583 1150 +23   11     6   134 56
DNQ Alaric Bates 29ER 1329 922 -20       3 Rtd   140 62
DNQ Geoff Silcock SOLO 5378 1140 -15     3 21     141 63
DNQ Chris Hobbs SUPERNOVA 599 1071 +92   18     16   151 73
DNQ Erik Bates ISO 584 923 +22         3   159 81
DNQ Caroline Doran BYTE CI 457 1180 +67       25 18   160 82
DNQ Mike Dyer LASER 208129 1091 -24       5     161 83
DNQ Charlotte Hitchmough BYTE CII 1634 1150 -24       6     162 84
DNQ David James SOLO 4997 1140 -10 7           163 85
DNQ Harry Joyce RS AERO 9 1064 1030 -100       8     164 86
DNQ Phyll Rowley SOLO 3443 1140 0 9           165 87
DNQ Rick Plummer LASER 176335 1091 -72       10     166 88
DNQ Doug Roberts LASER 136 1091 -1   10         166 88
DNQ Sophie Van Thiel OPTIMIST 5054 1665 +21       11     167 89
DNQ Annabel Hitchmough BYTE CII - 1150 +31         12   168 90
DNQ Neil Crosby LASER 201013 1091 -54   12         168 90
DNQ Mike Tustin PHANTOM 1438 995 -76       13     169 91
DNQ Mark Hitchmough SUPERNOVA 561 1071 +20         14   170 92
DNQ Lucy van Thiel BYTE CII 1634 1150 +27       14     170 92
DNQ Val Hague LASER RADIAL 176401 1135 +43       22     178 100
DNQ Martin Bazen SUPERNOVA 436 1071 +34       23     179 101
DNQ Maisie Harkess 420 2 1105 +58       Rtd     182 104

This series uses a personal handicap. [D] signifies OOD duty.

Your handicap is adjusted after each race you complete. The adjustment is based on where you finish relative to the 'average' boat.

I5 - 2015-10-11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Adj Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Charlie Sansom BYTE CII 2957 1132 -34 52:30 5 0:46:23 0:00:00 1132 1
2 Doug Roberts Aero7 1006 1042 -37 48:53 5 0:46:55 0:00:33 1054.018 2
3 Erik Bates ISO 584 957 +22 45:32 5 0:47:35 0:01:09 981.785 3
4 Paul Scott LASER 165287 1083 -20 51:51 5 0:47:53 0:01:37 1117.985 4
5 Paul Watson RS300 337 935 -60 44:52 5 0:47:59 0:01:30 967.411 5
5 Pete Bingham SUPERNOVA 1068 1075 +4 OOD         5
7 Emily Watson BYTE CII 3583 1179 +23 46:10 4 0:48:57 0:02:25 1244.302 6
8 Zoe Bazen BYTE CII 3588 1147 -7 46:03 4 0:50:11 0:03:30 1241.157 7
9 Mike Walker SUPERNOVA 1087 1055 -18 53:16 5 0:50:29 0:04:20 1148.531 8
10 John Banbrook SUPERNOVA 1069 1049 -22 53:01 5 0:50:32 0:04:22 1143.14 9
11 Derrick Page LASER 206224 1071 -18 43:57 4 0:51:18 0:04:13 1184.557 10
12 Matt Banbrook BYTE CI 3584 1174 -2 48:38 4 0:51:47 0:05:05 1310.784 11
13 Annabel Hitchmough BYTE CII - 1175 +31 49:14 4 0:52:23 0:05:38 1326.956 12
14 Rob Napier LASER 165253 1052 -31 44:20 4 0:52:41 0:05:18 1194.889 13
15 Mark Hitchmough SUPERNOVA 561 1081 +20 45:41 4 0:52:50 0:05:35 1231.275 14
16 Toby Banbrook OPTIMIST 5594 1699 +46 54:09 3 0:53:07 0:06:52 1945.962 15
17 Chris Hobbs SUPERNOVA 599 1149 +92 49:57 4 0:54:20 0:07:19 1346.271 16
18 Theresa Doran BYTE CI 447 1228 +64 55:37 4 0:56:37 0:10:03 1499.002 17
19 Caroline Doran BYTE CI 457 1229 +67 47:33 3 1:04:29 0:13:21 1708.781 18
20 Alaric Bates 29ER 1329 922 -20 DNF         20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com