Summer Morning Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

D1 - Handicap Fleet - 07/06/15 at 11.30

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 46:50 6 0:45:41 0:00:00 1025 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 46:55 6 0:47:09 0:01:27 1026.824 2
3 RS 200 1007 A. Lucas 1047 50:01 6 0:47:46 0:02:11 1094.671 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 53:02 6 0:49:31 0:04:06 1160.694 4
5 ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 47:40 5 0:51:18 0:05:13 1251.886 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 46:50 5 0:52:28 0:06:03 1230 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 47:13 5 0:52:54 0:06:26 1240.068 7
8 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 48:15 5 0:54:04 0:07:28 1267.206 8
9 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 48:20 5 0:54:09 0:07:33 1269.395 9
10 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 48:30 5 0:54:21 0:07:43 1273.772 10
11 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 48:35 5 0:54:26 0:07:48 1275.961 11
12 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1071 48:40 5 0:54:32 0:07:53 1278.149 12
13 2000 2817 David Haines 1100 50:37 5 0:55:13 0:08:44 1329.363 13
14 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 49:05 5 0:55:34 0:08:43 1289.093 14

D1 - Youth Fleet - 07/06/15 at 11.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 56:42 6 0:49:18 0:00:00 1150 1
2 BYTE CI 3568 Matt Banbrook 1195 50:00 5 0:50:13 0:00:54 1216.931 2
3 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazen 1340 56:19 5 0:50:26 0:01:16 1370.67 3
4 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 57:21 4 0:51:40 0:02:37 1744.775 4
5 Optimist 44 Teresa Doran 1665 58:04 4 0:52:19 0:03:20 1766.578 5
6 Laser 4.7 162730 Josh Relph 1195 55:25 5 0:55:39 0:06:19 1348.765 6
7 Optimist 5729 Louis Robertson 1665 65:06 4 0:58:39 0:10:22 1980.556 7
8 LASER PICO ? Maisie Harkness 1330 60:37 4 1:08:22 0:16:54 1844.158 8
9 Optimist 6071 Archie Robertson 1665 DNF         11
9 OPTIMIST 5026 Nell Burditt 1665 DNF         11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com