Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/04/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 46:37 5 0:45:29 0:00:00 1025 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 46:11 5 0:46:25 0:00:56 1015.472 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 52:14 5 0:48:46 0:03:31 1148.498 3
4 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 OOD         4
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 53:24 5 0:49:52 0:04:41 1174.151 4
6 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 54:25 5 0:49:53 0:04:48 1196.505 5
7 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 50:07 5 0:50:22 0:04:52 1101.957 6
8 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 54:55 5 0:51:17 0:06:12 1207.499 7
9 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 46;52 4 0;53;15 0;06;51 1288.121 8
10 LASER 136 Doug Roberts 1091 47;12 4 0;54;05 0;07;30 1297.283 9
11 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistait Stagg 1025 45:21 4 0:55:18 0:08:03 1246.436 10
12 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 48:18 4 0:55:20 0:08:36 1327.516 11
13 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1091 51:19 4 0:58:48 0:11:37 1410.429 12
14 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 51:48 4 1:00:27 0:12:50 1423.713 13

W4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/04/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 53:08 4 0:39:39 0:00:00 1340 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 45:15 4 0:39:42 0:00:03 1141.186 2
3 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 46:24 4 0:40:42 0:01:12 1170.188 3
4 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 45:47 4 0:41:04 0:01:34 1154.636 4
5 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 47:15 4 0:41:27 0:02:03 1191.625 5
6 SOLO 5430 Andy Rodwell 1140 48:10 4 0:42:15 0:02:58 1214.743 6
7 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 49:31 4 0:43:26 0:04:19 1248.789 7
8 SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1140 49:56 4 0:43:48 0:04:44 1259.297 8
9 RS FEVA XL 4355 Lorelei Bates 1233 42:59 3 0:46:29 0:06:19 1445.362 9
10 SOLO 5190 Charles Milne 1140 DNF         11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com