Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 47.55 4 0.46.45 0.00.00 1025 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 47.40 4 0.47.54 0.01.09 1019.652 2
3 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 49.34 4 0.48.21 0.01.39 1060.296 3
4 RS AERO 9 1068 Buzz Keck 1025 50.08 4 0.48.55 0.02.13 1072.417 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 55.20 4 0.51.40 0.05.16 1183.652 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 51.55 4 0.52.11 0.05.24 1110.565 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 56.18 4 0.52.34 0.06.14 1204.33 7
8 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 54.04 4 0.52.45 0.06.09 1156.557 8
9 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 54.25 4 0.53.05 0.06.30 1164.043 9
10 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 58.20 4 0.53.28 0.07.20 1247.826 10
11 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 59.49 4 0.54.50 0.08.49 1279.557 11
12 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 60.18 4 0.55.16 0.09.18 1289.896 12
13 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1091 60.25 4 0.55.23 0.09.25 1292.391 13
14 MERLIN ROCKET 3446 Paul Watson 995 55.10 4 0.55.27 0.08.39 1180.087 14
15 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 48.41 3 0.59.30 0.10.26 1388.533 15
16 LASER 123882 J Cooke? 1091 50.41 3 1.01.56 0.12.26 1445.577 16

W6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 42.40 3 0.37.26 0.00.00 1140 1
2 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 42.11 3 0.37.50 0.00.27 1127.086 2
3 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 43.45 3 0.38.03 0.00.43 1168.945 3
4 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 43.40 3 0.38.18 0.01.00 1166.719 4
5 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 43.50 3 0.38.27 0.01.10 1171.172 5
6 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 43.20 2 0.39.02 0.01.47 1736.719 6
7 SOLO 4071 Roger Smith 1140 44.35 3 0.39.06 0.01.55 1191.211 7
8 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 46.32 3 0.40.49 0.03.52 1243.313 8
9 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 47.39 3 0.41.48 0.04.59 1273.148 9
10 RS FEVA XL 4355 Lorelei Bates 1233 55.12 3 0.44.46 0.09.03 1474.875 10
11 SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1140 54.02 3 0.47.24 0.11.22 1443.703 11
12 SOLO 3516 Bob Fry 1140 DNF         13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com