Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 20/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 47:56 5 0:48:10 0:00:00 995 1
2 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 52:12 5 0:50:56 0:02:49 1083.567 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 55:26 5 0:51:46 0:03:50 1150.685 3
4 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 56:33 5 0:51:50 0:04:00 1173.865 4
5 PHANTOM 1406 Paul Watson 995 51:57 5 0:52:13 0:04:01 1078.378 5
6 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 56:43 5 0:52:57 0:05:07 1177.324 6
7 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 57:48 5 0:52:59 0:05:15 1199.812 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 56:55 5 0:53:09 0:05:19 1181.476 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 52:57 5 0:53:13 0:05:01 1099.136 9
10 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 58:35 5 0:53:15 0:05:36 1216.073 10
11 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 58:22 5 0:53:30 0:05:49 1211.575 11
12 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1071 57:24 5 0:53:36 0:05:48 1191.509 12
13 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 57:55 5 0:54:05 0:06:19 1202.234 13
14 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 49:14 4 0:56:25 0:07:11 1277.482 14
15 SUPERNOVA 534 D. McGarrell 1071 57:17 4 1:06:51 0:16:00 1486.359 15
16 LASER 123882 J Cooke 1091 58:43 4 1:07:16 0:16:40 1523.551 16
17 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 DNF         18
18 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 OOD         29

W7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 20/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 47:27 4 0:41:37 0:00:00 1140 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 48:55 4 0:42:55 0:01:28 1175.237 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 48:57 4 0:42:56 0:01:30 1176.038 3
4 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 50:17 4 0:43:43 0:02:25 1208.072 4
5 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 48:54 4 0:43:51 0:02:29 1174.837 5
6 Byte CII CII C Hitchmough 1150 50:44 4 0:44:07 0:02:52 1218.883 6
7 SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1140 50:31 4 0:44:19 0:03:04 1213.678 7
8 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 56:50 3 0:45:31 0:04:51 1820.583 8
9 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 53:33 4 0:46:58 0:06:06 1286.554 9
10 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 55:25 4 0:48:37 0:07:58 1331.401 10
11 SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1140 56:20 4 0:49:25 0:08:53 1353.425 11
12 CADET 9370 Maisie Harkness 1435 58:33 3 0:54:24 0:13:45 1875.574 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com