Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 27/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 48:53 5 0:44:48 0:00:00 1091 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 48:38 5 0:45:25 0:00:39 1085.42 2
3 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1091 49:36 5 0:45:28 0:00:43 1106.995 3
4 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 50:24 5 0:46:12 0:01:31 1124.85 4
5 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 51:58 5 0:47:38 0:03:05 1159.815 5
6 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 49:24 5 0:48:12 0:03:28 1102.531 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 51:45 5 0:48:19 0:03:46 1154.98 7
8 RS 200 RS200 M White 1047 51:28 5 0:49:09 0:04:33 1148.656 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 49:00 5 0:49:15 0:04:25 1093.604 9
10 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 55:28 5 0:51:47 0:07:29 1237.93 10
11 LASER 123882 J Cooke 1091 61:35 5 0:56:27 0:12:42 1374.444 11
12 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 57:20 4 1:05:09 0:17:54 1599.489 12
13 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 DNF         15
13 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 DNF         15
15 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 OOD 5       23

W8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 27/05/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 168879 Mike Hing 1135 48:56 4 0:43:07 0:00:00 1135 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:10 4 0:43:08 0:00:01 1140.412 2
3 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 50:48 4 0:44:34 0:01:39 1178.297 3
4 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 51:10 4 0:44:53 0:02:01 1186.802 4
5 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 54:13 4 0:47:34 0:05:04 1257.546 5
6 SOLO 4071 Roger Smith 1140 54:37 4 0:47:55 0:05:28 1266.824 6
7 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 48:20 3 0:48:06 0:05:00 1494.777 7
8 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 48:08 3 0:56:18 0:11:16 1488.592 8
9 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 51:57 3 1:00:14 0:14:46 1606.628 9
10 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 DNF         11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com