Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/06/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 50:37 5 0:49:23 0:00:00 1025 1
2 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 58:28 5 0:53:35 0:04:35 1183.964 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 58:14 5 0:54:22 0:05:21 1179.239 3
4 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 48:29 4 0:55:33 0:05:23 1227.249 4
5 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 48:47 4 0:55:54 0:05:41 1234.843 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 55:40 5 0:55:57 0:06:32 1127.264 6
7 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1091 49:40 4 0:56:54 0:06:34 1257.203 7
8 PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 995 56:51 5 0:57:08 0:07:43 1151.227 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 49:13 4 0:57:27 0:06:54 1245.812 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 49:32 4 0:57:49 0:07:13 1253.828 10
11 RS AERO 7 1006 John Beresford 1060 50:20 4 0:59:21 0:08:27 1274.078 11
12 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 49:02 4 0:59:48 0:08:32 1241.171 12
13 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 58:29 4 1:08:15 0:16:10 1480.377 13
14 LASER 123882 James Cooke 1091 59:09 3 1:30:22 0:26:49 1996.337 14
15 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 DNF         19
15 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 DNF         19
15 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 922 DNF         19
15 LASER 193480 ? 1091 DNF         19

W10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/06/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 168879 Mike Hing 1135 47:35 4 0:41:55 0:00:00 1135 1
2 SOLO 5190 Paul Watson 1140 48:00 4 0:42:06 0:00:12 1144.939 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 48:34 4 0:42:36 0:00:46 1158.455 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:33 4 0:43:28 0:01:45 1181.911 4
5 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 50:59 4 0:44:20 0:02:46 1216.1 5
6 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 44:34 3 0:44:21 0:02:26 1417.392 6
7 Laser Radial 136 Doug Roberts 1135 50:41 4 0:44:39 0:03:06 1208.944 7
8 Byte CI 3568 Emily Milne 1195 54:27 4 0:45:34 0:04:21 1298.79 8
9 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 52:04 4 0:45:40 0:04:16 1241.94 9
10 SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1140 52:18 4 0:45:53 0:04:30 1247.506 10
11 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 57:39 4 0:50:34 0:09:51 1375.119 11
12 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 47:20 2 0:56:51 0:12:26 2258.074 12
13 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 DNF         14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com