Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/06/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 54:08 4 0:49:37 0:00:00 1091 1
2 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 50:12 4 0:50:58 0:01:20 1011.728 2
3 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 50:46 4 0:51:01 0:01:24 1023.148 3
4 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 55:50 4 0:51:11 0:01:42 1125.262 4
5 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 55:52 4 0:51:12 0:01:44 1125.933 5
6 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 56:15 4 0:51:33 0:02:07 1133.659 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 55:14 4 0:51:34 0:02:06 1113.169 7
8 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 53:07 4 0:51:49 0:02:15 1070.51 8
9 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 53:38 4 0:52:20 0:02:46 1080.923 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1071 57:11 4 0:53:24 0:04:03 1152.47 10
11 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 60:23 4 0:54:54 0:05:48 1216.962 11
12 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1091 61:04 4 0:55:58 0:06:56 1230.734 12
13 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 60:21 4 0:56:21 0:07:13 1216.29 13
14 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 61:17 4 0:57:13 0:08:09 1235.101 14
15 LASER 123882 James Cooke 1091 64:23 4 0:59:01 0:10:15 1297.578 15
16 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 OOD         16
16 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 62:57 4 0:59:23 0:10:21 1268.691 16
18 SUPERNOVA 534 D. McGarrell 1071 56:19 3 1:10:07 0:16:28 1513.337 17
19 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 63:27 3 1:18:59 0:23:36 1705.023 18

W12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/06/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 54:58 4 0:48:13 0:00:00 1140 1
2 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 57:37 4 0:51:40 0:03:51 1194.961 2
3 Byte CII CII C Hitchmough 1150 59:59 4 0:52:10 0:04:32 1244.045 3
4 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 60:01 4 0:52:11 0:04:34 1244.736 4
5 SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1140 60:36 4 0:53:09 0:05:38 1256.834 5
6 SOLO 3797 Phyll Rowley 1140 62:18 4 0:54:39 0:07:20 1292.092 6
7 Byte CI 3568 A Hitman 1195 49:50 3 0:55:36 0:06:37 1378.047 7
8 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 55:58 3 0:55:41 0:07:31 1547.653 8
9 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 63:54 4 0:56:03 0:08:56 1325.276 9
10 RS FEVA XL 3955 Will Spurway 1233 52:33 3 0:56:50 0:07:58 1453.172 10
11 Laser 4.7 160505 Josh Relph 1195 52:12 3 0:58:15 0:08:59 1443.493 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com