Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 52:53 5 0:53:09 0:00:00 995 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025 56:55 5 0:55:32 0:02:26 1070.887 2
3 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 56:59 5 0:57:51 0:04:38 1072.142 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 62:34 5 0:58:25 0:05:39 1177.192 4
5 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025 OOD         5
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 60:54 5 0:59:25 0:06:25 1145.834 5
7 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 64:56 5 0:59:31 0:06:57 1221.721 6
8 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 66:10 5 1:00:39 0:08:11 1244.926 7
9 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 60:40 5 1:00:58 0:07:47 1141.443 8
10 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 66:37 5 1:01:04 0:08:38 1253.393 9
11 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1091 53:51 4 1:01:42 0:07:28 1266.485 10
12 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 67:51 5 1:03:21 0:10:56 1276.598 11
13 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 68:28 5 1:03:56 0:11:33 1288.2 12
14 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 56:06 4 1:04:17 0:09:43 1319.402 13
15 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 64:10 5 1:04:29 0:11:17 1207.296 14
16 PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 995 64:12 5 1:04:31 0:11:19 1207.923 15
17 RS 200 RS200 Katy Napier 1047 54:16 4 1:04:47 0:09:45 1276.284 16
18 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 66:66 5 1:05:28 0:12:37 1262.487 17
19 LASER 123882 James Cooke 1091 57:16 4 1:05:37 0:10:53 1346.841 18
20 RS AERO 7 1008 Kate Tustin 1060 58:14 4 1:08:40 0:13:10 1369.575 19
21 IC 267 Tom Garner 893 65:37 5 1:13:29 0:18:09 1234.578 20

W13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 50:34 4 0:44:21 0:00:00 1140 1
2 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 50:58 4 0:44:42 0:00:24 1149.018 2
3 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 51:21 4 0:45:03 0:00:47 1157.66 3
4 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 67:28 4 0:50:21 0:08:02 1521.002 4
5 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 58:57 4 0:51:16 0:07:56 1328.998 5
6 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 60:18 4 0:52:54 0:09:44 1359.433 6
7 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 58:12 2 1:09:55 0:21:16 2624.179 7
8 Laser Pico Pico Adam Macer 1330 61:56 2 1:33:08 0:32:26 2792.512 8
9 SOLO 4845 Tony Workman 1140 DNF         10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com