Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 43:03 2 0:39:28 0:00:00 1091 1
2 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1091 43:25 2 0:39:48 0:00:22 1100.292 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 40:30 2 0:40:42 0:01:14 1026.376 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 44:29 2 0:41:32 0:02:13 1127.324 4
5 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 41:21 2 0:41:59 0:02:29 1047.918 5
6 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1025 48:05 2 0:46:55 0:07:38 1218.558 6
7 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 53:17 2 0:48:50 0:10:14 1350.34 7
8 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 53:39 2 0:49:11 0:10:36 1359.632 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 48:58 2 0:49:13 0:09:42 1240.944 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 52:56 2 0:49:25 0:10:40 1341.47 10
11 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 54:17 2 0:49:45 0:11:14 1375.682 11
12 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1091 54:41 2 0:50:07 0:11:38 1385.819 12
13 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1091 54:47 2 0:50:13 0:11:44 1388.353 13
14 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1025 53:44 2 0:52:25 0:13:17 1361.744 14
15 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 44:56 1 1:23:55 0:23:48 2277.457 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 DNF         17
17 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100 OOD         23
18 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1091 OOD         28

W15 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 28:35   0:24:51 0:00:00 1150 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 30:23   0:26:39 0:02:03 1222.42 2
3 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 44:40   0:26:50 0:03:17 1797.085 3
4 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 30:04   0:26:58 0:02:21 1209.679 4
5 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 45:28   0:27:18 0:04:05 1829.271 5
6 Comet 638 Roger Smith 1200 36:56   0:30:47 0:07:06 1485.948 6
7 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 35:21   0:31:01 0:07:01 1422.245 7
8 SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1140 36:30   0:32:01 0:08:10 1468.513 8
9 SOLO 3797 Phyll Rowley 1140 36:54   0:32:22 0:08:34 1484.606 9
10 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 45:24   0:33:53 0:12:06 1826.589 10
11 Byte CI 3568 Matt Banbrook 1195 41:17   0:34:33 0:11:35 1660.962 11
12 SOLO 3516 Bob Fry 1140 40:20   0:35:23 0:12:00 1622.741 12
13 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 42:30   0:37:17 0:14:10 1709.913 13
14 LASER II 9607 S Milson 1065 DNF         16
14 LASER II 8188 D Jack 1065 DNF         16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com