Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 41:50 4 0:40:37 0:00:00 1030 1
2 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 42:30 4 0:41:16 0:00:40 1046.414 2
3 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 45:52 4 0:42:02 0:01:33 1129.307 3
4 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 41:46 4 0:42:24 0:01:46 1028.359 4
5 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1091 46:27 4 0:42:35 0:02:08 1143.669 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 45:43 4 0:42:41 0:02:13 1125.614 6
7 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 46:49 4 0:42:55 0:02:30 1152.697 7
8 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 47:42 4 0:43:43 0:03:23 1174.446 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 43:51 4 0:44:04 0:03:26 1079.653 9
10 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 46:16 4 0:44:55 0:04:26 1139.155 10
11 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1030 47:00 4 0:45:38 0:05:10 1157.211 11
12 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 50:02 4 0:45:52 0:05:43 1231.896 12
13 SUPERNOVA 534 D. McGarrell 1071 41:46 3 0:52:00 0:09:09 1371.145 13
14 LASER 123882 James Cooke 1091 42:35 3 0:52:03 0:09:21 1397.955 14
15 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 46:50 3 0:58:18 0:14:13 1537.477 15
16 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 DNF         17
17 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 OOD         20

W16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 48:14 4 0:42:19 0:00:00 1140 1
2 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 48:05 4 0:43:07 0:00:54 1136.455 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 38:17 3 0:44:47 0:02:06 1206.441 3
4 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 37:35 2 0:45:09 0:02:22 1776.572 4
5 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 39:01 3 0:45:14 0:02:31 1229.551 5
6 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 38:48 3 0:45:23 0:02:37 1222.723 6
7 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazin 1340 46:39 3 0:46:25 0:04:08 1470.104 7
8 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 39:06 2 0:46:58 0:03:53 1848.265 8
9 Byte CI 3568 Matt Banbrook 1180 42:03 3 0:47:31 0:04:36 1325.142 9
10 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 41:59 3 0:49:06 0:05:48 1323.041 10
11 Comet 638 Roger Smith 1200 44:12 3 0:49:07 0:06:07 1392.896 11
12 SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1140 44:06 3 0:51:35 0:07:55 1389.744 12
13 Laser Pico Pico Adam Macer 1330 44:40 2 1:07:10 0:16:32 2111.403 13
14 Comet 638 Jon Blunden 1200 41:20 2 1:08:53 0:15:57 1953.836 14
15 Laser Pico pico3 Alexander Jonson 1330 47:47 2 1:11:51 0:19:39 2258.728 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com