Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 59:03 6 0:57:20 0:00:00 1030 1
2 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 53:44 5 0:59:06 0:01:37 1124.715 2
3 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 52:53 5 0:59:15 0:01:43 1106.923 3
4 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 59:38 6 0:59:56 0:02:35 1040.175 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 62:12 6 1:00:23 0:03:09 1084.945 5
6 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 56:01 5 1:01:37 0:03:54 1172.508 6
7 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1091 57:00 5 1:02:42 0:04:53 1193.091 7
8 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1091 58:44 5 1:04:36 0:06:37 1229.372 8
9 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1091 58:50 5 1:04:43 0:06:43 1231.465 9
10 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1091 59:07 5 1:05:01 0:07:00 1237.395 10
11 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 60:35 5 1:07:53 0:09:25 1268.095 11
12 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 62:01 5 1:08:13 0:09:54 1298.097 12
13 PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 995 56:54 5 1:08:37 0:09:22 1190.997 13
14 IC 267 Tom Garner 893 53:50 5 1:12:20 0:11:10 1126.808 14
15 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Hobbs 1071 65:07 5 1:12:58 0:13:57 1362.984 15
16 29ER 725 Harry Barker 922 DNF         18
16 LASER 81095 Jamie Napier 1091 DNF         18
18 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1091 OOD         33

W17 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/07/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4674 Steve Harvey 1140 56:26 5 0:49:30 0:00:00 1140 1
2 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 56:37 5 0:49:40 0:00:11 1143.703 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 57:25 5 0:50:22 0:00:59 1159.864 3
4 Comet 69 Roger Smith 1200 62:27 5 0:52:03 0:03:03 1261.542 4
5 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 58:05 5 0:52:06 0:02:53 1173.331 5
6 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 59:26 5 0:52:08 0:03:00 1200.602 6
7 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 59:59 5 0:52:10 0:03:03 1211.713 7
8 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1140 59:29 5 0:52:11 0:03:03 1201.613 8
9 Laser Radial 194992 N Stagg 1135 59:38 5 0:52:32 0:03:27 1204.643 9
10 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 62:26 5 0:54:46 0:06:00 1261.205 10
11 RS FEVA XL 3931 R Cooke 1233 54:33 4 0:55:18 0:05:43 1377.444 11
12 SOLO 2049 J Halstead 1140 53:27 4 0:58:36 0:08:18 1349.668 12
13 RS FEVA XL 453 Adam Macer 1233 58:59 4 0:59:48 0:10:09 1489.39 13
14 Comet 638 Jon Blunden 1200 51:38 3 1:11:43 0:15:59 1738.393 14
15 ENTERPRISE 21766 M Bate 1115 DNF         16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com