Wednesday Evening Series - 2015

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/09/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1030 30:15 2 0:29:22 0:00:00 1030 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 31:41 2 0:29:35 0:00:14 1078.804 2
3 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1091 32:40 2 0:29:57 0:00:38 1112.287 3
4 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1030 31:00 2 0:30:06 0:00:45 1055.537 4
5 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 995 30:30 2 0:30:39 0:01:17 1038.512 5
6 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1091 33:33 2 0:30:45 0:01:31 1142.364 6
7 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1091 34:22 2 0:31:30 0:02:20 1170.171 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 34:18 2 0:32:02 0:02:51 1167.901 8
9 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1091 35:02 2 0:32:07 0:03:00 1192.871 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071 35:00 2 0:32:41 0:03:33 1191.736 10
11 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 35:28 2 0:33:52 0:04:43 1207.625 11
12 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 36:49 2 0:34:23 0:05:22 1253.592 12
13 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1091 38:35 2 0:35:22 0:06:33 1313.747 13
14 LASER 123882 James Cooke 1091 39:00 2 0:35:45 0:06:58 1327.934 14
15 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 39:15 2 0:36:39 0:07:48 1336.446 15
16 PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 995 36:52 2 0:37:03 0:07:39 1255.295 16
17 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1091 40:49 2 0:37:25 0:08:47 1389.791 17
18 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 985 DNF         20
18 RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1030 OCS         20
20 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071 OOD         41

W23 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/09/15 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1150 35:34 2 0:30:56 0:00:00 1150 1
2 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 36:57 2 0:33:08 0:02:28 1194.728 2
3 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie Van Thiel 1665 27:40 1 0:33:14 0:01:55 1789.128 3
4 Byte CII 3538 Emily Watson 1150 38:54 2 0:33:50 0:03:20 1257.779 4
5 SOLO 4071 Roger Smith 1140 42:25 2 0:37:12 0:07:10 1371.485 5
6 Byte CI 3568 O Cooke 1195 24:13 1 0:40:32 0:05:44 1566.026 6
7 Byte CII 3130 Josh Relph 1150 47:17 2 0:41:07 0:11:43 1528.843 7
8 Laser Radial 11 T Cooke 1135 47:28 2 0:41:49 0:12:22 1534.77 8
9 SOLO 2049 John Halstead 1140 47:58 2 0:42:05 0:12:43 1550.937 9
10 SOLO 3797 Phyll Rowley 1140 49:21 2 0:43:17 0:14:06 1595.665 10
11 TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazen 1340 50:49 1 1:15:51 0:30:06 3286.176 11
12 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 DNF         13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com