Bowmoor Icicle Series 2015 - (Morning)

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
04/01/15 11.30
M2
11/01/15 11.30
M3
18/01/15 11:30
M4
25/01/15 11:30
M5
01/02/15 11:30
M6
08/01/15 11:30
M7
15/02/15 11:30
M8
22/02/15 11:30
M9
01/03/15 11:30
M10
08/03/15 11:30
M11
15/03/15 11:30
M12
22/03/15 11:30
M13
29/03/15 11:30
Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 1002 1 3 1 1       1   1 3     233 11
2nd RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1025   2 2 2     3   1   1 5   238 16
3rd PHANTOM 1298 Ollie Hopkins 1002     4 4   1 1 3   2 4     241 19
4th SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 4   (6)     3   3[D] 2 4 5 2   214 23
5th SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071   5 5 (7) 2 5 (8) 6 3 6 (7)     165 32
6th PHANTOM 1130 J Cooper 1002 2 8       8 2 (Rtd)   3 8 6   231 37
7th PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 6 6 (10) 8   (11) 6 5   7 6[D]     213 44
8th RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1060 5   11 6   6 12 7   8       277 55
9th SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071   7   9   4 13   8[D] 11   4   278 56
DNQ RS AERO 9 1064 Harry Joyce 1025     3 3     4       2     345 123
DNQ PHANTOM 1376 Sean Curtis 1002 3 4 8                 3   351 129
DNQ RS AERO 9 1007 Antony Lynall 1025       5   8 5         1   352 130
DNQ MERLIN ROCKET 3617 Paul Watson 1000 22[D] Rtd     3         10       378 156
DNQ RS AERO 9 1068 Al Keck 1025   1         7 2           380 158
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1071       10     11       6     397 175
DNQ SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 7         12 10             399 177
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1071 8     12           9       399 177
DNQ PHANTOM 1406 Charles Milne 1002     12 Rtd           5       403 181
DNQ RS AERO 9 1008 Mike Tustin 1025           2     Rtd         414 192
DNQ RS AERO 9 1010 Pete Lewis 1025     7                 7   421 199
DNQ SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071           7       12       426 204
DNQ RS AERO 7 1010 Peter Lewis 1060       13             9     429 207
DNQ RS AERO 7 1012 Robin Harwood 1060 10   Rtd                     431 209
DNQ SUPERNOVA 534 D. McGarrell 1071       14   13               434 212
DNQ RS AERO 7 1007 Antony Lynall 1060         1                 445 223
DNQ PHANTOM 1406 Paul Watson 1002               4           448 226
DNQ CANOE INTERNATIONAL 267 Tom Warner 895                       8   452 230
DNQ FINN 675 Peter Slaten 1050             9             453 231
DNQ RS AERO 9 1134 Richard Miller 1025     9                     453 231
DNQ 29ER 475 Will Spurway 922 9                         453 231
DNQ RS AERO 9 1009 Simon Lynall 1025           10               454 232
DNQ 2000 2817 D&M Haines 1100       11                   455 233
DNQ SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1071             14             458 236
DNQ 29ER 1114 Dom Cotterill 922           Rtd               460 238
DNQ RS 200 446 Willl Spurway 1051           Rtd               460 238
DNQ ISO 584 Eric Bates 923           37[D]               481 259

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
04/01/15 11.30
M2
11/01/15 11.30
M3
18/01/15 11:30
M4
25/01/15 11:30
M5
01/02/15 11:30
M6
08/01/15 11:30
M7
15/02/15 11:30
M8
22/02/15 11:30
M9
01/03/15 11:30
M10
08/03/15 11:30
M11
15/03/15 11:30
M12
22/03/15 11:30
M13
29/03/15 11:30
Total Nett
1st LASER 203290 Richard Lymposs 1088   (2) 1 1 1 (5) (3) 1 1 1[D] (2)     58 6
2nd LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1088 (2) 1 2 (6) 2 1 (5) 2 (4) (3)   1   49 9
3rd LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 1 3   (7)   (4) (4) 3 3 1 1     87 12
4th LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1088     3[D]     2 2     2 5 2   136 16
5th LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1088     3 4   (8) (6) 5   4 3 3   116 22
6th LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1088 3 (7) 5 3   6 1 (7)   6       118 24
DNQ LASER 183348 Chris Backhouse 1088   4 4 5 3     4           160 40
DNQ LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1088       9[D]   7 7     5   4   172 52
DNQ LASER 196665 Dave Nicoll 1088   6     4     8   7       185 65
DNQ LASER 136 Doug Roberts 1088   5                 4 6   195 75
DNQ LASER 452 Tom Garner 1088               6 2         208 88
DNQ LASER 178305 Fi Lucas 1088           3           5   208 88
DNQ LASER 168972 Mike Dyer 1088       2             Rtd     211 91
DNQ LASER 159702 Racahel Jenkins 1088                     6     226 106
DNQ LASER 197661 Harry Joyce 1088         Rtd                 226 106
DNQ LASER 184327 Sarah Davies 1088                     7     227 107
DNQ LASER radial Will Spurway 1088                       7   227 107
DNQ Laser 152770 Graham Royle 1088           9               229 109
DNQ LASER 115402 Andy Sharp 1088     20[D] 20[D]                   240 120

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
04/01/15 11.30
M2
11/01/15 11.30
M3
18/01/15 11:30
M4
25/01/15 11:30
M5
01/02/15 11:30
M6
08/01/15 11:30
M7
15/02/15 11:30
M8
22/02/15 11:30
M9
01/03/15 11:30
M10
08/03/15 11:30
M11
15/03/15 11:30
M12
22/03/15 11:30
M13
29/03/15 11:30
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146   1 (2) 1 (2) 1 2 2 (Rtd) (Rtd) 2 (3)   59 9
2nd OPTIMIST 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 (6) (6) (3) 3 1 3 (4) 1 1 2 (4)     59 11
3rd SOLO 4997 David James 1146 5 (7) 4 (6)   2 1     5   5   135 22
4th OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 4   5     (6) 6     4 6 4   160 29
5th TOPPER 44882 Zoe Bazen 1322 8 8       5 5   2   5     183 33
6th BYTE(TRAD) 814 Charles Sansom 1200 9 (10)   7   4 Rtd   Rtd 7       179 44
DNQ OPTIMIST 5477 A Hitchmough 1658 1 4   4           1       210 60
DNQ BYTE CII ByteII C Hitchmough 1150 3 9   5           6       223 73
DNQ SOLO 2049 John Halstead 1146       8           9 7 6   230 80
DNQ SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1146   2   2               2   231 81
DNQ MIRROR 70582 Chris Jenkins 1385   3             Rtd   1     236 86
DNQ SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1146                     2 1   253 103
DNQ OPTMIST 6182 Maisie Harkness 1658 2                 3       255 105
DNQ TOPPER 47173 Eleanor Elder 1322         3       3         256 106
DNQ SOLO 3170 Roger Smith 1146             3     8       261 111
DNQ RS FEVA XL 4355 Issy Spurway 1222 10           7             267 117
DNQ OPTIMIST 6270 Matt Beck 1658     1                     276 126
DNQ OPTIMIST 6167 Lorelei Bates 1658   4                       279 129
DNQ OPTMIST 5729 Louis Robertson 1658     6                     281 131
DNQ Laser 4.7 160505 Charles Sansom 1185                       7   282 132
DNQ SOLO 2119 Neil Spurway 1146 7                         282 132
DNQ SOLO 4945 Andy Robertson 1146     Rtd                     283 133
DNQ TOPPER 45829 C Ainsworth 1322             8             283 133
DNQ LASER PICO 8754 Josh Relph 1318   11                       286 136



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com