event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Afternoon - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

H2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-09-11 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 Dave Lynall 1028 44:10 4 0:42:58 0:00:00 1028 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 48:24 4 0:45:01 0:02:13 1126.533 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 48:45 4 0:45:21 0:02:34 1134.679 3
4 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 45:38 4 0:45:52 0:02:53 1062.137 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 49:45 4 0:46:17 0:03:34 1157.955 5
6 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 50:19 4 0:46:48 0:04:08 1171.144 6
7 420 53703 Maisie Haskess 1105 51:59 4 0:47:03 0:04:31 1209.937 7
8 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 50:44 4 0:47:12 0:04:33 1180.842 8
9 RS AERO 7 1008 James Cooke 1066 52:53 4 0:49:37 0:07:05 1230.885 9
10 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 48:30 4 0:52:36 0:08:53 1128.86 10
11 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 48:47 4 0:53:05 0:09:18 1135.455 11

H2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-09-11 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 41:23 3 0:35:04 0:00:00 1180 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 40:24 3 0:35:26 0:00:25 1151.961 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1140 41:07 3 0:36:04 0:01:08 1172.396 3
4 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 41:20 3 0:36:15 0:01:21 1178.574 4
5 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1140 43:00 3 0:37:43 0:03:01 1226.097 5
6 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 43:33 3 0:37:56 0:03:17 1241.78 6
7 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 45:41 3 0:38:04 0:03:36 1302.61 7
8 BYTE CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 46:25 3 0:39:20 0:05:02 1323.52 8
9 BYTE CII 3132 C Combe 1148 48:57 3 0:42:38 0:08:41 1395.755 9

H2 - Youth Fleet - 2016-09-11 at 13.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Optimist 6240   1665 38:46 2 0:23:17 0:00:00 1665 1
2 RS TERA SPORT 93 Darcy Lynall 1457 36:09 2 0:24:49 0:02:14 1552.616 2
3 Optimist Oppy Archie Combe 1665 43:32 2 0:26:09 0:04:46 1869.725 3
4 TOPPER 34357 Grace Bullows 1341 36:38 2 0:27:19 0:05:25 1573.375 4
5 LASER PICO Pico Maisey Relph 1330 40:23 2 0:30:22 0:09:25 1734.435 5
6 TOPPER 3580 Izzy Burrows 1341 42:17 2 0:31:32 0:11:04 1816.038 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com