event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Afternoon - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

H6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-09 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 38:16 4 0:38:28 0:00:00 995 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1069 Nick Smith 1075 41:51 4 0:38:56 0:00:30 1088.173 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 41:54 4 0:38:59 0:00:33 1089.473 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 42:11 4 0:39:14 0:00:50 1096.84 4
5 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 39:26 4 0:39:38 0:01:10 1025.335 5
6 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 43:28 4 0:40:26 0:02:07 1130.209 6
7 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 44:16 4 0:41:11 0:02:55 1151.01 7
8 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 43:25 4 0:41:28 0:03:09 1128.909 8
9 NATIONAL 12 3245 Gavin Print 1064 48:42 4 0:45:46 0:07:47 1266.285 9
10 2000 22540   1101 39:26 3 0:47:45 0:07:41 1367.114 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 DNF         12

H6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-09 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 COMET 789 Steve Harvey 1200 35:14 3 0:29:22 0:00:00 1200 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 34:32 3 0:30:18 0:01:04 1176.159 2
2 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 34:47 3 0:30:18 0:01:05 1184.674 2
4 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 34:48 3 0:30:32 0:01:20 1185.241 4
5 SOLO 2119 John Burfitt 1140 36:08 3 0:31:42 0:02:40 1230.653 5
6 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1140 37:43 3 0:33:05 0:04:15 1284.579 6
7 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 38:05 3 0:33:10 0:04:23 1297.067 7
8 BYTE(TRAD) 447 Caroline Doran 1200 41:02 3 0:34:12 0:05:48 1397.54 8
9 BYTE CII 3132 C Combe 1148 40:30 3 0:35:17 0:06:48 1379.376 9
10 BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1148 32:55 2 0:43:01 0:10:27 1681.646 10

H6 - Youth Fleet - 2016-10-09 at 13.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Optimist 6240 Toby Banbrook 1665 1 1
2 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 2 2
3 OPTIMIST 6077 Archie Robertson 1665 3 3
4 Optimist 5729 Louis Robertson 1665 4 4
5 Optimist 6045 Kieron Cooke 1665 5 5
6 Optimist 5617 Arthur Kerridge 1665 6 6
7 Optimist 5380 Henry 1665 7 7
8 Optimist 5506 Liam Burfitt 1665 8 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com