event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

A4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-04-24 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1298 Olly Hopkins 995 48:15 6 0:48:30 0:00:00 995 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 48:20 6 0:48:35 0:00:05 996.718 2
3 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 48:25 6 0:48:40 0:00:10 998.437 3
4 RS AERO 5 1751 Fi Lucas 1107 54:30 6 0:49:14 0:00:49 1123.886 4
5 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 52:59 6 0:49:17 0:00:51 1092.61 5
6 RS AERO 5 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1107 54:37 6 0:49:20 0:00:56 1126.292 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 53:08 6 0:49:26 0:01:00 1095.703 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 53:18 6 0:49:35 0:01:10 1099.14 8
9 RS AERO 9 1008 Chris Jenkins 1028 51:23 6 0:49:59 0:01:32 1059.615 9
10 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Neil Crosby 1028 51:55 6 0:50:30 0:02:04 1070.613 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:50 6 0:51:00 0:02:42 1130.76 11
12 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 57:37 6 0:55:02 0:06:51 1188.157 12
13 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 51:50 5 0:57:52 0:08:24 1282.674 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 55:38 5 1:02:06 0:12:12 1376.709 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 DNF         17
15 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 DNF         17
17 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 OOD         22

A4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-04-24 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 50:28 4 0:43:58 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 50:13 4 0:44:03 0:00:06 1142.313 2
3 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 52:38 4 0:44:36 0:00:46 1197.287 3
4 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 51:24 4 0:45:05 0:01:17 1169.231 4
5 BYTE CII BYTE CII Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 52:24 4 0:45:39 0:01:56 1191.979 5
6 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 52:57 4 0:46:07 0:02:29 1204.49 6
7 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 52:06 4 0:47:09 0:03:31 1185.155 7
8 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 56:30 4 0:49:34 0:06:23 1285.244 8
9 BYTE CI 3568 T Cooke 1180 58:55 4 0:49:56 0:07:03 1340.218 9
10 BYTE CII 3591 O Cooke 1148 49:20 3 0:57:18 0:11:29 1496.292 10
11 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1140 DNF         14
11 BYTE CI 664 Elspeth-Charles Jones 1180 DNF         14
11 BYTE CI 457 C. Doran 1180 DNE 4       14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com