event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

A8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-05-22 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 58:48 4 1:00:04 0:00:00 979 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 51:44 3 1:04:10 0:03:19 1148.457 2
3 RS AERO 7 1008 Rachael Jenkins 1066 52:07 3 1:05:11 0:04:06 1156.966 3
4 SUPERNOVA 692 Neil Spurway 1075 52:34 3 1:05:12 0:04:09 1166.956 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 52:37 3 1:05:16 0:04:12 1168.066 5
6 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 53:13 3 1:06:00 0:04:48 1181.386 6
7 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 51:44 3 1:06:12 0:04:48 1148.457 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 53:25 3 1:06:15 0:05:00 1185.826 8
9 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 54:06 3 1:07:06 0:05:41 1200.995 9
10 SUPERNOVA 534 Steve Hawkes 1075 56:56 3 1:10:37 0:08:31 1263.894 10
11 RS AERO 7 1064 Harry Joyce 1066 OOD         32

A8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-05-22 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 48:31 3 0:42:16 0:00:00 1148 1
2 BYTE CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 48:56 3 0:42:37 0:00:25 1157.859 2
3 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 48:40 3 0:42:41 0:00:29 1151.549 3
4 BYTE CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 51:44 3 0:45:04 0:03:13 1224.113 4
5 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 54:05 3 0:47:26 0:05:54 1279.718 5
6 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1140 54:42 3 0:47:59 0:06:31 1294.31 6
7 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 55:36 3 0:48:46 0:07:25 1315.606 7
8 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 58:50 3 0:49:52 0:08:58 1392.113 8
9 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 58:35 3 0:51:02 0:10:04 1386.197 9
10 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 61:06 3 0:53:13 0:12:35 1445.746 10
11 BYTE CII 3130 Josh Relph 1148 62:24 3 0:54:21 0:13:53 1476.507 11
12 BYTE CI 447 Teresa Doran 1180 48:56 2 1:02:12 0:15:41 1736.789 12
13 Laser Radial Pink/Blue C Osbourne Jones 1136 47:56 2 1:03:18 0:15:56 1701.296 13
14 LASER 4.7 162730 P McGarrell 1195 53:23 2 1:07:01 0:19:43 1894.732 14
15 LASER PICO 9276 Alex Odell 1330 61:33 2 1:09:25 0:24:05 2184.592 15
16 TOPPER 47103 Will Morris 1341 62:29 2 1:09:54 0:24:42 2217.718 16
17 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 61:44 2 1:17:10 0:27:55 2191.099 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com