event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Afternoon - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

B4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-04-24 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 51:29 5 0:47:53 0:00:00 1075 1
2 RS AERO 9 Aero9 Neil Crosby 1028 50:05 5 0:48:43 0:00:51 1045.767 2
3 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 48:59 5 0:49:14 0:01:20 1022.799 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 53:08 5 0:49:26 0:01:39 1109.453 4
5 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 51:43 5 0:49:38 0:01:49 1079.872 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 53;52 5 0;50;07 0;02;23 1124.765 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:03 5 0:50:17 0:02:34 1128.593 7
8 RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1066 54:50 5 0:51:26 0:03:47 1144.95 8
9 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 58:06 5 0:54:03 0:06:37 1213.16 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 58:19 5 0:54:15 0:06:50 1217.684 10
11 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 55:00 4 1:05:40 0:14:53 1435.537 11
12 RS AERO 9 1008 Chris Jenkins 1028 DNF         13
13 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1028 OOD         19

B4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-04-24 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 47:47 4 0:41:37 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 48:29 4 0:42:32 0:01:02 1164.818 2
3 SOLO 4623 Jim Aldis 1140 49:29 4 0:43:24 0:02:02 1188.843 3
4 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 51:18 4 0:43:28 0:02:11 1232.488 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:41 4 0:43:35 0:02:14 1193.648 5
6 TOPPER 45509 John Ainsworth 1341 58:45 4 0:43:49 0:02:56 1411.475 6
7 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 50:35 4 0:44:04 0:02:48 1215.27 7
8 TOPPER 45829 Charlotte Ainsworth 1341 59:38 4 0:44:28 0:03:49 1432.698 8
9 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 49:17 4 0:44:36 0:03:17 1184.038 9
10 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 50:52 4 0:44:37 0:03:25 1222.077 10
11 BYTE CII 3591 O Cooke 1148 51:25 4 0:44:47 0:03:38 1235.291 11
12 BYTE CI 3568 T Cooke 1180 53:08 4 0:45:02 0:04:01 1276.534 12
13 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1148 52:13 4 0:45:29 0:04:26 1254.511 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com