event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

D1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-05 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 59:00 5 0:57:24 0:00:00 1028 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Paul Watson 995 58:43 5 0:59:01 0:01:37 1023.063 2
3 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 64:00 5 1:04:19 0:06:54 1115.119 3
4 RS AERO 9 1008 Chris Jenkins 1028 53:10 4 1:04:39 0:05:58 1157.952 4
5 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 54:50 4 1:06:40 0:07:38 1194.251 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 58:00 4 1:07:27 0:08:39 1263.22 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 58:23 4 1:07:53 0:09:02 1271.569 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 58:33 4 1:08:05 0:09:12 1275.199 8
9 RS AERO 7 1008 Rachael Jenkins 1066 58:20 4 1:08:24 0:09:23 1270.48 9
10 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 59:28 4 1:09:09 0:10:07 1295.164 10
11 RS 300 337 Mike Tustin 979 54:57 4 1:10:10 0:10:00 1196.792 11
12 SUPERNOVA 106 Neil Spurway 1075 60:33 4 1:10:24 0:11:12 1318.758 12
13 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 59:15 4 1:10:44 0:11:11 1290.445 13
14 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 65:46 5 1:11:20 0:12:51 1145.901 14
15 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 58:43 4 1:13:46 0:13:02 1278.829 15
16 2000 2817 Val Hague 1101 65:36 4 1:14:29 0:15:03 1428.746 16
17 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 919 55:37 4 1:15:39 0:13:25 1211.312 17
18 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 66:04 4 1:16:49 0:16:43 1438.91 18
19 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 OOD 4       19

D1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-05 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 45:36 3 0:40:00 0:00:00 1140.083 1
1 BYTE CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 45:55 3 0:40:00 0:00:00 1148 1
3 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1140 49:10 3 0:43:08 0:03:34 1229.256 3
4 LASER PICO Pico Kitty 1330 65:00 2 1:13:18 0:29:32 2437.677 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com