event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

D3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-26 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 59:18 5 0:57:41 0:00:00 1028 1
2 RS AERO 9 1008 Chris Jenkins 1028 59:23 5 0:57:46 0:00:05 1029.445 2
3 RS AERO 9 1068 Buzz Keck 1028 60:19 5 0:58:40 0:01:01 1045.625 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 65:50 5 1:01:14 0:03:49 1141.259 4
5 RS AERO 7 1008 Rachael Jenkins 1066 65:33 5 1:01:29 0:04:03 1136.347 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 66:31 5 1:01:53 0:04:30 1153.105 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 66:34 5 1:01:55 0:04:33 1153.972 7
8 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1028 63:53 5 1:02:09 0:04:35 1107.455 8
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 61:58 5 1:02:17 0:04:34 1074.228 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 69:23 5 1:04:33 0:07:22 1202.8 10
11 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 71:41 5 1:06:41 0:09:40 1242.672 11
12 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 71:52 5 1:06:51 0:09:51 1245.85 12
13 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 67:23 5 1:07:43 0:09:59 1168.129 13
14 LARK 2534 E Harris 1070 61:10 4 1:11:27 0:11:47 1325.45 14
15 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 65:56 5 1:11:31 0:12:45 1142.993 15
16 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 62:40 4 1:12:52 0:13:03 1357.954 16
17 2000 2817 Val Hague 1101 66:19 3 1:40:23 0:28:13 1916.063 17
18 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 DNF         20
18 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 DNF         20

D3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-26 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 53:35 4 0:47:00 0:00:00 1140 1
2 BYTE CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 54:05 4 0:47:07 0:00:07 1150.638 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 56:10 4 0:49:16 0:02:35 1194.961 3
4 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 57:15 4 0:49:52 0:03:17 1218.009 4
5 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 59:46 4 0:50:39 0:04:18 1271.552 5
6 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1140 62:49 4 0:55:06 0:09:14 1336.442 6
7 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1140 63:29 4 0:55:41 0:09:54 1350.625 7
8 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 64:22 4 0:56:04 0:10:24 1369.418 8
9 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 65:23 4 0:56:57 0:11:25 1391.048 9
10 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 56:11 3 1:02:26 0:13:53 1593.754 10
11 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 OOD         11
11 BYTE CII 2975 Teresa Doran 1148 55:16 3 1:04:11 0:14:48 1567.751 11

D3 - Lasers Fleet - 2016-06-26 at 11.30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 165253 Rob Napier   1 1
2 Laser 206224 Derrick Page   2 2
3 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts   3 3
4 Laser 234 Geoff Brown   4 4
5 Laser 158381 Ian Braidley   DNF 6
6 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas   OOD 13

D3 - Youth Fleet - 2016-06-26 at 11.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 6076 Toby Banbrook 1665 1 1
2 OPTIMIST 5334 Rhys Walker 1665 2 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com