event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

D6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-07-17 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 56:38 4 0:52:41 0:00:00 1075 1
2 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 56:02 4 0:53:46 0:01:08 1063.611 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 58:28 4 0:54:23 0:01:50 1109.8 3
4 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 56:41 4 0:55:08 0:02:32 1075.949 4
5 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 60:55 4 0:56:40 0:04:17 1156.305 5
6 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 56:47 4 0:57:04 0:04:22 1077.847 6
7 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 53:28 4 0:57:59 0:04:54 1014.891 7
8 SUPERNOVA 610 Neil Spurway 1075 63:21 4 0:58:56 0:06:43 1202.494 8
9 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 63:33 4 0:59:07 0:06:55 1206.29 9
10 SUPERNOVA 599 Sam Conlan 1075 54:01 3 1:07:00 0:11:32 1367.108 10
11 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 60:42 3 1:28:04 0:24:23 1536.257 11

D6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-07-17 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 47:22 3 0:41:16 0:00:00 1148 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:30 3 0:43:25 0:02:28 1199.704 2
3 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1140 51:20 3 0:45:02 0:04:18 1244.138 3
4 BYTE CII BYTE CII Charlotte Hitchmough 1148 52:44 3 0:45:56 0:05:22 1278.069 4
5 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1140 52:30 3 0:46:03 0:05:28 1272.414 5
6 BYTE CII 2943 Chris Conlan 1148 53:46 3 0:46:50 0:06:24 1303.113 6
7 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 55:25 3 0:46:58 0:06:44 1343.103 7
7 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 53:55 3 0:46:58 0:06:33 1306.749 7
9 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 54:16 3 0:47:16 0:06:54 1315.232 9
10 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 54:59 3 0:47:54 0:07:37 1332.601 10
11 SOLO 5190 Charles Milne 1140 54:46 3 0:48:02 0:07:44 1327.35 11
12 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 53:42 3 0:48:36 0:08:06 1301.498 12
13 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 59:22 3 0:49:28 0:09:51 1438.837 13
14 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 DNF         16
14 BYTE CII 3132 C Combe 1148 DNF         16
16 BYTE CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 OOD 3       23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com