event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Afternoon - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

E2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-19 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 43:22 4 0:42:11 0:00:00 1028 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 48:28 4 0:45:05 0:03:07 1148.895 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 48:54 4 0:45:29 0:03:33 1159.167 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 49:43 4 0:46:15 0:04:22 1178.526 4
5 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 48:28 4 0:46:17 0:04:18 1148.895 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 50:21 4 0:46:50 0:05:00 1193.539 6
7 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 50:37 4 0:47:05 0:05:16 1199.86 7
8 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 47:40 4 0:47:54 0:05:42 1129.931 8
9 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 52:09 4 0:48:31 0:06:48 1236.208 9
10 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 48:36 4 0:48:51 0:06:38 1152.055 10
11 SUPERNOVA 534 D.McGarrell 1075 43:10 3 0:53:32 0:09:09 1364.345 11
12 2000 2817 Val Hague 1101 45:49 3 0:55:29 0:10:59 1448.102 12
13 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 52:39 4 0:57:06 0:13:45 1248.06 13
14 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 919 DNF         15

E2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2016-06-19 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 38:13 3 0:33:31 0:00:00 1140 1
2 420 54082 Maisie Harkness 1105 37:22 3 0:33:49 0:00:19 1114.645 2
3 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 38:44 3 0:33:59 0:00:31 1155.412 3
4 FIREFLY 3627 Harry Barker 1163 39:32 3 0:34:00 0:00:33 1179.276 4
5 BYTE CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 40:06 3 0:34:56 0:01:37 1196.18 5
6 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 40:06 3 0:35:11 0:01:53 1196.18 6
7 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 41:03 3 0:36:01 0:02:50 1224.518 7
8 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1140 41:17 3 0:36:13 0:03:04 1231.478 8
9 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 43:36 3 0:36:57 0:04:03 1300.584 9
10 LASER 4.7 162730 P McGarrell 1195 44:21 3 0:37:07 0:04:17 1322.957 10
11 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 43:07 3 0:37:33 0:04:38 1286.167 11
12 Laser Radial BluePink C Osborne Jones 1136 43:48 3 0:38:33 0:05:43 1306.55 12
13 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 44:44 3 0:38:58 0:06:15 1334.392 13
14 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1148 45:59 3 0:40:03 0:07:30 1371.679 14
15 BYTE(TRAD) 457 Caroline Doran 1200 49:07 3 0:40:56 0:08:53 1465.146 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com