event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Afternoon - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

E3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 201-06-26 at 13.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 46:01   0:42:48 0:00:00 1075 1
2 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 47:43   0:44:23 0:01:42 1114.714 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 48:58   0:45:33 0:02:57 1143.915 3
4 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 45:40   0:45:54 0:03:04 1066.824 4
5 RS AERO 9 1810 D Fewings 1028 48:17   0:46:58 0:04:17 1127.952 5
6 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 45:32   0:49:23 0:06:04 1063.709 6
7 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:39   0:49:54 0:07:38 1253.323 7
8 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 995 49:58   0:50:13 0:07:22 1167.276 8
9 29ER 1329 Lorelei Bates 919 DNF         10

E3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 201-06-26 at 13.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1140 38:57   0:34:10 0:00:00 1140 1
2 BYTE CI 3584 Matt Banbrook 1180 42:40   0:36:09 0:02:21 1248.78 2
3 BYTE CII 3593 Charles Sansom 1148 41:37   0:36:15 0:02:24 1218.049 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 41:21   0:36:16 0:02:24 1210.244 4
5 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 42:27   0:36:59 0:03:14 1242.439 5
6 BYTE CII 3591 Olly Cooke 1148 43:40   0:38:02 0:04:27 1278.049 6
7 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1140 43:29   0:38:09 0:04:32 1272.683 7
8 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1140 45:49   0:40:11 0:06:52 1340.976 8
9 BYTE CII 3568 Tom Cooke 1148 47:13   0:41:08 0:08:00 1381.951 9
10 SOLO 5106 Paul Lucas 1140 OOD         12

E3 - Lasers Fleet - 201-06-26 at 13.30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   1 1
2 Laser 165253 Rob Napier   2 2
3 Laser 206224 Derrick Page   3 3
4 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet   4 4
5 Laser 186136 Doug Roberts   5 5
6 Laser 158381 Ian Braidley   6 6
7 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas   OOD 13

E3 - Youth Fleet - 201-06-26 at 13.30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1665 1 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com