Wednesday Evening Series - 2016

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

W3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2015-04-20 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1028 55:00 4 0:53:30 0:00:00 1028 1
2 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 979 54:27 4 0:55:37 0:02:04 1017.72 2
3 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1095 61:00 4 0:55:42 0:02:25 1140.145 3
4 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 995 55:28 4 0:55:45 0:02:14 1036.722 4
5 LASER 176335 Rick Plummer 1095 61:11 4 0:55:53 0:02:36 1143.572 5
6 LASER 201013 Neil Crosby 1095 61:14 4 0:55:55 0:02:39 1144.507 6
7 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 995 56:06 4 0:56:23 0:02:52 1048.56 7
8 FINN 23 Peter Slater 1042 59:24 4 0:57:00 0:03:39 1110.24 8
9 Laser 180993 Nigel Pealing 1095 63:35 4 0:58:04 0:05:00 1188.43 9
10 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1095 63:39 4 0:58:08 0:05:04 1189.676 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1075 62:35 4 0:58:13 0:05:04 1169.739 11
12 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1095 65:08 4 0:59:29 0:06:33 1217.401 12
13 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1095 65:55 4 1:00:12 0:07:20 1232.042 13
14 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1028 61:56 4 1:00:15 0:06:56 1157.59 14
15 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 67:10 4 1:02:29 0:09:39 1255.406 15
16 LASER 109641 Mike Read 1095 68:45 4 1:02:47 0:10:10 1285 16
17 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 67:00 4 1:04:00 0:10:59 1252.291 17
18 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1066 51:25 3 1:04:19 0:08:39 1281.366 18
19 SUPERNOVA 703 Chris Hobbs 1075 52:57 3 1:05:40 0:09:49 1319.578 19
20 SUPERNOVA 534 Dave McGarrell 1075 58:39 3 1:12:45 0:15:31 1461.629 20
21 LASER 129882 James Cooke 1091 60:39 3 1:14:07 0:16:52 1511.472 21
22 PHANTOM 1281 Gary Lambert 995 DNF         23
23 PHANTOM 1140 Jon Cooper 995 OOD 4       29

W3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2015-04-20 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1665 47:50 2 0:43:06 0:00:00 1665 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1140 49:10 3 0:43:08 0:00:02 1140.941 2
3 OPTMIST 5755 Katie Jenkins 1665 47:59 2 0:43:14 0:00:09 1670.221 3
4 Byte CII 2957 Charles Sansom 1148 50:28 3 0:43:58 0:01:00 1171.108 4
5 Byte CII 3583 Emily Watson 1148 50:34 3 0:44:03 0:01:06 1173.429 5
6 Byte CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1148 51:36 3 0:44:57 0:02:08 1197.408 6
7 SOLO 4997 David James 1140 52:12 3 0:45:47 0:03:04 1211.331 7
8 STREAKER 1032 Roger Smith 1137 53:14 3 0:46:49 0:04:14 1235.31 8
9 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1140 53:27 3 0:46:53 0:04:19 1240.338 9
10 SOLO 4145 Dean Griffiths 1140 54:33 3 0:47:51 0:05:25 1265.864 10
11 Byte CII 1634 Lucy van Thiel 1148 57:52 3 0:50:24 0:08:24 1342.829 11
12 Byte CI 3613 Lucy Haydon 1180 61:44 3 0:52:19 0:10:53 1432.557 12
13 Topper 3580 P McGarrel 1340 51:02 2 0:57:08 0:12:32 1776.387 13
14 Comet 638 Jon Blunden 1200 58:55 2 1:13:39 0:24:27 2050.793 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com